|
Our Media/Results from Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational
Our Results
Team Scores
2014 Results - Redondo NIKE Track and Field InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCAL.com on Mar 15th 2014, 1:10pm
Results by: Finished Results Licensed to Finished Results - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/15/2014 01:30 PM
Redondo Nike Invitational - 3/14/2014 to 3/15/2014
Finished Results
www.finishedresults.com
Results
Event 1 Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Mariana Chavez 10 Fountain Val 11:31.00 11:31.25 2
2 Samantha Cabrera 10 Bishop Amat 11:23.00 11:37.79 2
3 Ally Palomino 9 Bishop Amat 11:41.12 11:40.01 2
4 Zen Hatcher 10 Ayala 12:00.24 11:56.28 2
5 Samantha Barajas 9 Simi Valley 12:26.56 11:56.73 2
6 Taylor Hernandez 10 West Ranch 13:05.24 11:58.20 1
6 Nicole Figueroa 9 Palisades 12:40.24 12:39.05
7 Ashlyn Barajas 10 Ayala 12:00.24 11:58.60 2
8 Lauren Fillipow 9 Poly (Lb) 12:00.00 12:08.51 2
9 Molly Mulay 10 Simi Valley 12:31.46 12:10.22 2
10 Natalie Hardiman 10 Redondo Unio 12:25.00 12:12.97 2
11 Veronica Lopez 10 Golden Valle 12:41.64 12:15.69 1
12 Ashley Garnica 9 Bishop Amat 11:51.12 12:16.23 2
13 Laura Resendez 10 Fountain Val 12:20.00 12:16.74 2
14 Amy Marshall 9 Simi Valley 12:30.00 12:18.06 2
15 Zoe Tucker 9 Santa Monica 12:00.24 12:20.03 2
16 Samantha Gomez 10 Ayala 12:30.24 12:20.22 2
17 Heather Carr 10 Fountain Val 12:30.00 12:22.56 2
18 Vanessa Ashley Ramirez 10 Ayala 12:45.24 12:32.08 1
19 Marielle Kinney 9 South Torran 13:10.24 12:33.90 1
20 Shannon Lee 9 Palisades 12:41.24 12:35.38 1
21 Olivia Gleason 9 Poly (Lb) 12:00.00 12:36.62 2
22 Tatum Colby 9 Santa Monica 12:00.24 12:37.23 2
23 Jasmine Gomez 9 Poly (Lb) 12:30.00 12:37.47 2
24 JJ Wittbrodt 9 Palisades 12:39.05 1
25 Elideth Salazar 10 Paramount 13:00.24 12:49.44 1
26 Michelle Doan 10 Fountain Val 12:42.24 12:51.07 1
27 Claire Bossiere 9 Palisades 12:45.24 12:52.97 1
28 Jessica Egizii 9 Warren 12:10.24 12:53.25 2
29 Greer King 10 Palisades 13:10.24 12:53.66 1
30 Juliane Douds 9 Poly (Lb) 12:30.00 12:55.21 2
31 Catherine Masatani 9 Simi Valley 13:30.33 12:56.20 1
32 Sarah Riser 9 West Torranc 13:00.24 12:57.03 1
33 Elizabeth Diaz 10 Warren 12:50.24 12:57.66 1
34 Sara Bilotta 10 Redondo Unio 13:32.11 13:05.76 1
35 Rosie Santana 9 Warren 13:20.24 13:06.53 1
36 Taylor Walsh 9 Simi Valley 13:08.02 13:08.38 1
37 Paige Simmons 10 Ayala 13:00.24 13:09.53 1
38 Spencer Green 10 Poly (Lb) 12:50.00 13:10.91 1
39 Karen Pierce 10 West Torranc 13:00.24 13:22.86 1
40 Sofia Salcedo 10 Poly (Lb) 13:00.00 13:29.83 1
41 Roxanne Watson 11 Fountain Val 12:55.24 13:36.16 1
42 Marissa Onopa 10 California - 13:45.00 13:55.97 1
43 Nicolette Ramirez 9 California - 13:28.00 13:56.35 1
44 Leslie DeQuiroz 10 Fountain Val 13:18.24 14:02.70 1
45 cosette trujillo 9 Millikan 13:10.00 14:05.68 1
46 Amanda Leavitt 9 Redondo Unio 14:21.11 14:24.83 1
47 Jillian Anderson 10 Redondo Unio 13:34.66 14:24.88 1
Event 2 Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Adrian Diaz 10 Bishop Amat 9:55.00 9:51.01 2
2 Charles Sherman 9 Loyola 9:59.54 9:57.41 2
3 Robbie Santoyo 10 Bishop Amat 10:00.24 9:59.49 2
4 Preston Ortiz 9 Loyola 10:30.61 10:00.98 2
5 Cisco Cuellar 10 California - 10:14.00 10:01.29 2
6 Michael Caballero 10 Cathedral 10:35.00 10:01.31 2
7 Gavin Bradley 10 Ayala 10:00.24 10:03.65 2
8 Steven Khan 9 Ayala 10:15.24 10:04.28 2
9 Gian Delfin 10 Poly (Lb) 10:20.00 10:06.74 2
10 Biruke Alemu 10 Santa Monica 10:20.24 10:07.22 2
11 Luis Huerta 9 Bishop Amat 9:51.12 10:08.14 2
12 Chris Estrada 10 Warren 10:10.24 10:08.67 2
13 Jonathan Pinon 10 Loyola 10:28.39 10:08.80 2
14 Eduardo Echeverria 11 Nordhoff H.S 10:09.89 2
15 Sergio Santana 10 Warren 10:10.24 10:13.14 2
16 Nathan Alvarez 10 Dos Pueblos 10:28.83 10:15.88 2
17 David Bravo 9 Cathedral 10:35.00 10:16.90 2
18 Noah Carr 10 Fountain Val 10:24.16 10:18.22 2
19 Wyatt Baxter 10 Simi Valley 10:30.35 10:20.71 2
20 Carl Hatch 10 Poly (Lb) 10:27.00 10:21.86 2
21 Alex Garber 9 Warren 10:20.24 10:25.25 2
22 Nick Abbinanti 9 Simi Valley 10:49.60 10:28.11 1
23 Boris Zeissig 9 Ayala 11:00.24 10:31.20 1
24 Jack Randmaa 9 Dos Pueblos 10:57.36 10:33.80 1
25 Alijah Maldonado 10 Ayala 10:45.24 10:36.74 1
26 Anthony Khan 10 Ayala 10:55.00 10:37.08 1
27 Jacob Axton 10 Ayala 11:00.24 10:39.20 1
28 Hunter Clark 9 Dos Pueblos 11:16.40 10:39.48 1
29 Israel Hernandez 9 Hart 10:43.84 10:39.96 1
30 Anthony Lopez 10 Hart 11:05.24 10:42.12 1
31 Dylan Hernandez 10 Santa Monica 10:30.24 10:44.27 2
32 Stephen Navin 9 Santa Monica 10:30.24 10:44.36 2
33 Jorge Rodriguez 9 West Torranc 10:40.24 10:44.65 1
34 Alfonzo Hernandez 10 Warren 10:30.24 10:44.65 2
35 Shyam Patel 10 Flintridge ( 10:58.57 10:45.35 1
36 Ricardo Gonzalez 9 Warren 10:30.24 10:45.75 2
37 Eric Espinoza 9 California - 11:11.00 10:48.33 1
38 Jozef Chavez 9 Roosevelt -S 11:00.00 10:48.87 1
39 Julian Robles 9 Roosevelt -S 11:00.00 10:49.02 1
40 Harrison Fox 10 Redondo Unio 10:50.00 10:49.69 1
41 Amogha Dahal 9 Fountain Val 11:17.16 10:52.51 1
42 Jeremy Montes 10 Fountain Val 11:13.95 10:52.96 1
43 Christian Gonzalez 9 Warren 10:45.24 10:53.12 1
44 Alex Contreras 9 California - 11:12.00 10:55.57 1
45 Jake Burkholder 10 Hart 10:52.04 10:56.35 1
46 Connor Smith 10 Palisades 10:35.24 10:56.78 2
47 Zach Aloma 10 Simi Valley 10:52.02 10:57.16 1
48 Jonathan Trinh 10 Santa Monica 10:30.24 10:57.59 2
49 Huy Nguyen 9 Fountain Val 11:15.24 10:57.71 1
50 Jonathan Ayson 9 California - 11:02.00 11:04.54 1
51 Ghattas Malki 10 Redondo Unio 10:42.00 11:04.74 1
52 Everett Fisher 10 Palisades 10:30.24 11:11.07 2
53 Joshua Velasco 9 Lawndale 11:30.00 11:12.33 1
54 Brayden Bruggeman 9 Poly (Lb) 11:21.00 11:12.38 1
55 Jason Birkfeld 9 Palisades 11:30.24 11:13.59 1
56 Jonathan Guevara 9 Fountain Val 11:15.00 11:15.43 1
57 Mika Rodriguez 9 South Torran 10:50.24 11:17.87 1
58 Jackie Hockley 9 Palisades 11:00.24 11:22.39 1
59 Trevor Martin 9 West Torranc 11:00.24 11:23.95 1
60 Jose Vasquez 9 Poly (Lb) 11:28.00 11:24.03 1
61 Alejandro Loera 9 Poly (Lb) 11:15.00 11:28.07 1
62 Gabriel Fuligni 9 Palisades 10:50.24 11:28.73 1
63 Victor Arrellano 10 Lynwood 10:57.04 11:32.26 1
64 Dominic Razo 9 Bishop Amat 11:36.12 11:38.71 1
65 Dyllan Lizotte 10 West Torranc 11:15.24 11:38.76 1
66 John Wood 9 Mira Costa 11:45.24 11:39.17 1
67 Brian Huang 9 South Torran 11:10.24 11:40.56 1
68 Harold Simmons 9 Poly (Lb) 11:41.36 1
69 cole goldman 10 Millikan 12:02.00 11:43.52 1
70 Galaan Abdissa 9 Palisades 10:50.24 11:51.48 1
71 Pasindu Senaratne 10 Lakewood 11:35.00 11:56.69 1
72 Jacob Meadows 10 Redondo Unio 11:56.23 12:08.47 1
73 Troy Madera 10 West Torranc 11:10.24 12:12.05 1
74 Michael Malgeri 10 Redondo Unio 11:40.87 12:14.84 1
75 Steven Ramirez 9 Palmdale 10:00.24 12:23.53 2
76 David Munoz 9 Redondo Unio 11:59.12 12:30.44 1
-- Julian Romero 10 California - 10:43.00 DQ 1 Interference
-- Etienne Doidic 9 Redondo Unio 11:25.34 DQ 1
Event 3 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Redondo Union 9:59.45 10:00.37
2 Poly (Lb) 10:10.00 10:23.09
3 West Ranch 10:45.24 10:35.39
4 Redondo Union 'B' 10:50.99 10:36.78
5 Golden Valley -ss 10:49.24 10:42.36
6 Palisades 10:40.24 10:48.35
7 Simi Valley 10:15.00 10:48.98
8 Poly (Lb) 'B' 10:55.00 10:55.13
9 Paramount 10:20.24 10:56.97
10 Mira Costa 11:12.24 11:00.16
11 Gahr 11:30.24 11:04.81
12 West Torrance 11:30.24 11:13.72
13 Warren 11:50.24 11:18.62
14 Ayala 11:30.24 11:19.54
15 Bishop Mntgmry 11:30.24 11:38.01
16 Mira Costa 'B' 12:15.24 11:39.61
Event 4 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dorsey 8:15.24 8:22.52
2 Redondo Union 8:38.01 8:29.25
3 Mira Costa 8:57.24 8:41.25
4 Poly (Lb) 8:51.00 8:54.26
5 Palisades 8:55.24 8:54.92
6 Redondo Union 'B' 8:58.11 8:56.78
7 Edison -ss 9:40.24 8:59.48
8 Bishop Amat 8:50.24 8:59.99
9 Warren 9:20.24 9:00.05
10 Loyola 9:24.37 9:05.24
11 Golden Valley -ss 9:38.24 9:17.40
12 Ayala 9:25.24 9:19.11
13 Fountain Valley 8:50.24 9:19.12
14 West Torrance 10:40.24 9:25.60
15 Simi Valley 9:23.28 9:29.41
16 Ontario 8:42.32 9:33.21
17 Bishop Amat 'B' 9:29.12 9:37.41
18 Poly (Lb) 'B' 9:40.00 9:37.51
19 Flintridge (Prs) 9:38.57 9:56.28
20 South Torrance 8:50.24 10:14.47
21 Bishop Mntgmry 11:00.24 10:39.94
Event 5 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Redondo Union 9:30.34 9:25.79
2 Simi Valley 9:40.00 9:28.46
3 Palisades 9:50.24 9:43.64
4 West Ranch 9:45.24 9:54.73
5 Mira Costa 9:50.24 9:59.22
6 Simi Valley 'B' 10:20.00 10:19.95
7 Bishop Amat 10:01.12 10:30.28
8 Mira Costa 'B' 10:45.24 10:31.51
9 Ontario 10:12.56 10:32.73
10 Millikan 10:47.00 10:34.59
11 Poly (Lb) 10:15.00 10:39.09
12 Poly (Lb) 'B' 10:50.00 10:54.57
13 Gahr 11:10.24 10:58.66
14 Warren 11:30.24 11:09.23
Event 6 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Redondo Union 8:03.95 7:47.93
2 Loyola 7:56.13 7:48.42
3 Serrano 8:20.24 8:03.54
4 Cathedral 8:05.00 8:05.06
5 Santa Monica 8:13.00 8:07.73
6 Paramount 8:05.24 8:08.10
7 Edison -ss 8:10.24 8:14.70
8 Redondo Union 'B' 8:26.10 8:28.11
9 Millikan 8:33.00 8:28.83
10 Lawndale 8:15.24 8:35.44
11 Simi Valley 8:22.24 8:48.08
12 Warren 8:40.24 8:56.00
13 Bishop Amat 8:00.88 8:57.33
14 Ayala 9:10.24 8:59.53
15 Golden Valley -ss 9:00.24 9:10.32
16 Poly (Lb) 'B' 9:25.00 9:16.78
17 Ayala 'B' 9:17.04
18 Palmdale 9:26.00 9:25.12
19 South Torrance 8:35.24 9:29.29
Event 7 Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kimberly Coscia 11 South Torran 10:40.24 10:46.72 2
2 Addi Zerrenner 12 Dos Pueblos 10:53.34 10:49.45 2
3 Amber Bragdon 12 Fountain Val 10:51.00 11:02.11 2
4 Courtney Brenner 10 Serrano 11:17.21 11:07.86 2
5 Melissa Fairchild 12 Serrano 10:59.10 11:10.71 2
6 Kelly Fairchild 10 Serrano 11:09.33 11:11.50 2
7 Desirae Jones 11 Simi Valley 11:47.27 11:13.93 2
8 Yajaira Zarate 12 Warren 11:30.24 11:21.18 2
9 Amanda Stark 12 Fountain Val 11:15.00 11:34.47 2
10 Ashley Lara 11 Flintridge ( 11:55.86 11:36.68 1
11 Alexis Ramirez 10 Serrano 11:49.34 11:39.88 2
12 Yovanna Gonzalez 11 Golden Valle 12:40.94 11:40.19 1
13 Natalie McClure 9 Dos Pueblos 11:50.22 11:40.65 1
14 Morgan Tanner 11 Ayala 11:50.24 11:43.21 1
15 Madelyn Vorgitch 12 Simi Valley 11:25.08 11:43.32 2
16 Silvia Gonzales 12 Warren 12:10.24 11:46.94 1
17 Justice Navarro 12 California - 12:14.00 11:47.42 1
18 Charlotte Utash 12 Simi Valley 11:51.09 2
19 Yolanda Quezada 12 California - 12:32.00 11:52.39 1
20 Nicole Pederson 11 Redondo Unio 11:35.69 11:52.45 2
21 Elaine McClure 11 Dos Pueblos 11:50.22 11:52.83 1
22 lauren haygood 10 Millikan 11:59.00 11:53.29 1
23 Kasia Krzyzanowski 10 Santa Monica 11:40.24 11:57.98 2
24 Samantha Tetef 11 Simi Valley 12:07.74 11:58.14 1
25 Morgan Tapia 12 Roosevelt -S 12:30.00 11:58.81 1
26 Elizabeth Unzueta 12 Roosevelt -S 12:30.00 11:59.85 1
27 Georgia Caplen 12 Poly (Lb) 12:00.00 12:00.08 1
28 Paige Sullivan 11 Redondo Unio 11:40.11 12:01.71 2
29 Elaine Pusey 12 Golden Valle 12:35.24 12:04.16 1
30 Eyo Toe 11 Ayala 12:30.24 12:05.81 1
31 Pamela Tran 11 Poly (Lb) 12:00.00 12:08.80 1
32 Jessica Gonzales 12 Poly (Lb) 12:00.00 12:09.11 1
33 Amber Allen 11 Roosevelt -S 12:00.00 12:10.38 1
34 Natalie Marsh 11 Palisades 11:40.24 12:14.17 2
35 Kathleen Carmona 12 Lakewood 12:20.00 12:17.84 1
36 Sofia Ramos 11 Warren 11:50.24 12:18.02 1
37 Yohana Neri 10 Hart 11:37.24 12:21.62 2
38 Aneley Avila 9 Hart 11:36.24 12:23.86 2
39 Dani Shapiro 11 Santa Monica 11:45.24 12:24.22 2
40 Clarissa Garay 11 Ayala 13:00.24 12:29.69 1
41 Rachel Kiekhofer 12 Santa Monica 12:00.24 12:36.08 1
42 Laura Oelsner 11 West Torranc 12:30.24 12:39.39 1
43 Yasmine Soliman 11 Simi Valley 12:30.00 12:49.43 1
44 Melissa Gonzalez 12 Simi Valley 13:22.45 12:50.05 1
45 Emma Carley 12 West Torranc 12:30.24 12:50.52 1
46 Breanna Arroyo 12 California - 12:40.00 12:52.97 1
47 Hayley Daskas 12 Ayala 13:30.24 13:07.12 1
48 Monique Garcia 11 Ayala 13:00.24 13:10.76 1
49 Natalie Ballesteros 11 Poly (Lb) 12:50.00 13:14.29 1
50 Brynn Witter 11 Poly (Lb) 12:40.00 13:19.05 1
51 Maddy Froebe 11 El Segundo 12:45.00 13:29.83 1
52 Jasmine Ocampo-Felipe 11 Palisades 12:30.24 13:30.88 1
53 Shirley LaBrie 11 Palmdale 12:00.24 13:56.26 1
54 Jacqueline Torres 11 Palmdale 12:00.24 14:26.19 1
Event 8 Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Matlazomatli Rojas 12 California - 9:30.00 9:15.58 2
2 Robert Brandt 11 Loyola 9:20.59 9:17.74 2
3 Carlos Suarez 11 Redondo Unio 9:26.11 9:24.85 2
4 Cole Smith 12 Dos Pueblos 9:45.60 9:25.01 2
5 Steve Correa 12 San Pedro 9:30.24 9:26.36 2
6 Nicolaus Jakowec 11 Loyola 9:40.41 9:27.65 2
7 Samuel Bautista 11 California - 9:46.00 9:31.09 2
8 Bailey James 12 Hart 9:32.74 9:33.81 2
9 Cole Anderson 12 Simi Valley 9:46.58 9:35.46 2
10 Jose Pacheco 12 California - 9:49.00 9:35.71 2
11 Hugo Novoa 9 Poly (Lb) 9:55.00 9:36.99 1
12 Ashton Garcia 12 West Ranch 9:49.74 9:38.30 2
13 Rudy Gonzalez 12 California - 9:56.00 9:38.94 2
14 Elias Munoz 12 Cathedral 9:26.00 9:42.03 2
15 Chris Wasjutin 11 Dos Pueblos 9:47.70 9:42.21 2
16 Anthony Avila 12 Ayala 9:48.24 9:42.45 2
17 Ryan Ortiz 12 Hart 9:57.24 9:46.50 1
18 Andrew Orona 12 Hart 9:32.84 9:48.22 2
19 Aaron Zambrano 12 Loyola 9:45.53 9:49.14 2
20 Matthew Ruiz 12 Cathedral 9:31.00 9:49.17 2
21 Galyn Nash 11 Fountain Val 10:10.00 9:50.59 1
22 Ryan Painter 10 West Ranch 10:00.24 9:50.90 1
23 Ruben Rubira 11 Hart 9:44.60 9:51.80 2
24 Menelik Dagnachew 12 Palisades 9:50.24 9:51.96 1
25 Garrett Lepine 12 Simi Valley 10:05.05 9:53.14 1
26 Zach Ponce 12 Poly (Lb) 9:56.00 9:54.44 1
27 Matt Meredith 12 Notre Dame ( 9:56.19 9:55.96 1
28 Christian Barajas 11 Ayala 10:00.24 9:56.14 1
29 Alex Trejo 11 California - 10:10.00 9:56.68 1
30 Alan Loi 12 Fountain Val 10:15.24 9:57.54 1
31 Benny Castillo 11 California - 10:13.00 9:59.63 1
32 Christian Kerr 12 Poly (Lb) 10:10.00 9:59.85 1
33 Spencer Lubs 12 West Torranc 9:50.24 10:00.66 1
34 Diego Munoz 11 Paramount 9:51.24 10:01.86 1
35 Manny Vargas 12 San Pedro 9:51.04 10:02.19 1
36 Angel Arzate 11 Paramount 9:56.24 10:02.64 1
37 Ian Wasjutin 11 Dos Pueblos 9:57.44 10:03.58 1
38 Eric Soza 11 Warren 10:10.24 10:05.10 1
39 Matt Oca 11 Poly (Lb) 10:14.00 10:06.39 1
40 Clint Nicholson 12 Santa Monica 9:30.24 10:07.39 2
41 David Velasquez 12 Cathedral 10:02.00 10:08.46 1
42 Nikhil Poole 10 Flintridge ( 10:10.57 10:08.73 1
43 Jacob Marsh 10 Lakewood 10:40.00 10:10.22 1
44 Kyle Miller 12 Simi Valley 9:58.46 10:11.22 1
45 Brandon Shirazi 11 Mira Costa 10:27.24 10:12.17 1
46 Luke Stevens 11 Redondo Unio 10:13.25 1
47 Freddy Menendez 11 Warren 10:10.24 10:13.72 1
48 Shane Brouwer 11 Palisades 9:55.24 10:14.49 1
49 James Kniss 12 Serrano 10:01.40 10:15.48 1
50 Justin Wikler 12 West Ranch 10:10.24 10:19.79 1
51 Jay Habib 12 Santa Monica 9:30.24 10:21.14 2
52 Brennan Bruggeman 11 Poly (Lb) 10:18.00 10:21.34 1
53 Ricky Beltran 11 Warren 10:15.24 10:22.18 1
54 William Chacon 11 California - 10:26.88 10:23.81 1
55 Ryan Mizukami 11 Torrance 10:25.24 10:30.13 1
56 Liam McBride 12 Santa Monica 10:00.24 10:33.69 1
57 Peter Meyerson 11 Redondo Unio 10:45.66 10:44.53 1
58 Jesus Martinez 11 Warren 10:10.24 10:46.06 1
59 Richard Cardenas 12 Palmdale 11:00.24 10:52.31 1
60 Francisco Guerrero 11 Bishop Amat 12:31.12 10:59.07 1
61 Daniel Medrano 11 Redondo Unio 10:59.98 11:12.77 1
62 Jesse Contreras 12 Palmdale 11:20.24 11:15.59 1
63 Joseph Blakely 11 Redondo Unio 10:59.11 11:23.58 1
64 Francisco hernandez 12 Palmdale 11:00.24 11:36.59 1
65 Ivan Beas 12 Palmdale 11:10.24 11:36.98 1
Event 9 Girls Distance Medley Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Redondo Union 13:15.87 13:07.72
2 Bishop Amat 13:06.12 13:17.19
3 Palisades 11:00.24 13:37.79
4 Warren 13:26.24 13:39.52
5 Mira Costa 14:20.24 13:45.00
6 Golden Valley -ss 13:20.24 13:56.99
7 Mayfield 14:35.24 13:57.18
8 Poly (Lb) 13:55.00 13:59.37
9 Torrance 13:45.24 14:00.10
10 Redondo Union 'B' 14:20.87 14:00.62
11 Mira Costa 'B' 14:48.24 14:02.37
12 Flintridge (Prs) 13:40.57 14:27.92
13 West Torrance 14:00.24 14:42.00
14 Millikan 15:02.00 14:43.95
15 Poly (Lb) 'B' 14:35.00 14:54.13
16 Lakewood 13:30.00 14:56.58
17 Bishop Mntgmry 15:00.24 15:03.35
Event 10 Boys Distance Medley Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Redondo Union 11:30.01 11:06.58
2 Mira Costa 11:30.24 11:09.40
3 Bishop Amat 10:35.00 11:20.98
4 Loyola 11:20.00 11:22.81
5 West Torrance 13:00.24 11:25.08
6 Serrano 11:45.24 11:31.00
7 Roosevelt -ss 12:00.00 11:40.98
8 Palisades 9:40.24 11:41.70
9 Golden Valley -ss 11:50.24 11:50.77
10 Edison -ss 11:35.24 11:58.91
11 Redondo Union 'B' 12:01.65 12:01.54
12 Torrance 12:04.24 12:10.50
13 Warren 11:50.24 12:13.08
14 Poly (Lb) 12:15.00 12:17.99
15 Fountain Valley 11:15.24 12:29.82
16 Poly (Lb) 'B' 12:40.00 12:30.51
17 Ayala 12:52.24 12:49.23
18 Bishop Amat 'B' 10:35.00 13:01.57
19 Lakewood 12:59.00 13:15.30
20 Millikan 13:16.00 13:24.34
21 Flintridge (Prs) 12:54.57 13:32.77
22 Bishop Mntgmry 13:30.24 14:16.80
Event 11 Girls Distance Medley Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Simi Valley 12:20.00 12:10.72
2 Redondo Union 12:17.89 12:22.57
3 Palisades 10:40.24 12:38.82
4 Mira Costa 12:30.24 12:53.91
5 Mayfield 14:03.19 13:12.09
6 Mira Costa 'B' 13:12.24 13:13.80
7 Lakewood 13:40.00 13:16.38
8 Roosevelt -ss 13:30.00 13:17.53
9 Torrance 12:45.24 13:21.60
10 Millikan 14:03.00 13:38.80
11 West Torrance 14:30.24 13:56.68
12 Warren 13:20.24 14:17.63
13 Poly (Lb) 'B' 14:10.00 14:24.34
Event 12 Boys Distance Medley Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Loyola 10:28.82 10:26.42
2 Warren 10:35.24 10:28.99
3 Warren 'B' 10:40.24 10:40.64
4 Edison -ss 10:35.24 10:41.06
5 Chadwick 10:43.24 10:50.87
6 Gahr 10:53.24 10:53.89
7 Carson 10:55.24 10:56.97
8 Redondo Union 'B' 10:50.29 10:59.50
9 Golden Valley -ss 11:20.24 11:01.91
10 Roosevelt -ss 11:00.24 11:03.50
11 Poly (Lb) 11:05.00 11:07.26
12 Bishop Amat 10:03.24 11:08.11
13 Fountain Valley 10:41.00 11:08.51
14 Lakewood 10:45.00 11:10.24
15 Millikan 12:30.00 11:57.07
16 West Torrance 12:00.24 11:57.09
17 Poly (Lb) 'B' 12:15.00 12:24.09
18 South Torrance 12:15.24 12:50.67
-- Redondo Union 10:35.00 DQ Did not start with b
Event 13 Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Melissa Tanaka 9 Poly (Lb) 5:30.00 5:23.81 3
2 Katherine Tighe 10 Mayfield 5:40.24 5:27.42 3
3 Ashlyn Barajas 10 Ayala 5:30.24 5:27.77 3
4 Natalie O'Brien 9 Flintridge ( 5:39.66 5:28.75 3
5 Samantha Tabares 10 Warren 5:36.24 5:29.45 3
6 Zen Hatcher 10 Ayala 5:30.24 5:29.90 3
7 Peyton Bell 10 Redondo Unio 5:35.22 5:31.52 3
8 Janeane Hernandez 10 Warren 5:34.20 2
9 Lauryn Jones 10 Poly (Lb) 5:30.00 5:34.86 3
10 Natalie Hardiman 10 Redondo Unio 5:43.50 5:35.23 2
11 Nicole Figueroa 9 Palisades 5:43.24 5:35.84 3
12 Marisa Sanchez 10 Mayfield 5:38.24 5:36.74 3
13 Chelsea Levi 9 Palisades 5:40.24 5:37.42 3
14 Shannon Lee 9 Palisades 5:40.24 5:37.69 3
15 Julia Tung 9 Santa Monica 5:43.00 5:38.58 3
16 Brittany Marrero 9 Roosevelt -S 5:57.00 5:41.77 1
17 Samantha Gomez 10 Ayala 5:45.24 5:44.27 2
18 Marielle Kinney 9 South Torran 5:35.24 5:44.99 3
19 Aileen Figueroa 10 Palisades 5:40.24 5:45.37 3
20 Marleyna Martin 9 North Torran 5:55.24 5:46.17 1
21 Madelyn Cook 9 Serrano 5:53.44 5:47.60 1
22 Aubrey Nakamoto 10 South Torran 5:35.24 5:47.85 3
23 Heather Carr 10 Fountain Val 5:45.24 5:49.11 2
24 Chloe Jacobsen 10 Alemany 5:45.00 5:50.19 2
25 Zoe Tucker 9 Santa Monica 5:45.00 5:50.82 2
26 Sophie Fortner 10 Mayfield 5:45.24 5:51.60 2
27 Vanessa Ashley Ramirez 10 Ayala 5:50.24 5:52.12 2
28 Hannah Curran 10 El Segundo 5:55.00 5:52.83 1
29 Kimberly New 10 Lakewood 5:50.00 5:53.18 2
30 Victoria Miller 9 Fountain Val 5:46.00 5:53.94 2
31 Greer King 10 Palisades 5:50.24 5:54.81 2
32 Tatum Colby 9 Santa Monica 5:55.24 5:55.28 1
33 Rachel Oelsner 9 West Torranc 5:50.24 5:55.45 2
34 Jessica Egizii 9 Warren 5:50.24 5:56.01 2
35 Michelle Doan 10 Fountain Val 5:45.24 5:56.21 2
36 Emma Holmes 10 South Torran 5:45.24 5:56.65 2
37 Julia Nowak 9 Mayfield 5:50.24 5:58.14 2
38 Elizabeth Diaz 10 Warren 5:50.24 5:58.56 2
39 Keely Fillman 10 Redondo Unio 5:45.99 5:59.35 2
40 Elideth Salazar 10 Paramount 5:53.24 6:02.47 2
41 Alexa De La Pena 9 San Pedro 6:05.24 6:02.59 1
42 Heaven Sambrano 10 San Pedro 6:05.84 6:02.96 1
43 Reiko Fujimoto 9 Torrance 5:58.24 6:03.15 1
44 Paige Simmons 10 Ayala 6:00.24 6:05.00 1
45 Ella Gregory 10 Torrance 5:50.24 6:06.08 2
46 Lynn Vo 9 Fountain Val 5:50.00 6:07.37 2
47 Cynthia Kelso 10 San Pedro 6:05.24 6:08.85 1
48 Kara Veldheer 10 Redondo Unio 6:04.61 6:09.75 1
49 Chloe Masuda 9 South Torran 5:45.24 6:11.19 2
50 Kylie Clark 9 Lakewood 6:00.00 6:11.86 1
51 Kori Mustard 9 West Torranc 6:01.24 6:12.39 1
52 Eileen Bolanos 9 Warren 6:01.24 6:12.57 1
53 Isabelle Garvanne 10 Chadwick 6:10.24 6:12.83 1
54 Cydney Gage 9 Serrano 6:10.54 6:13.40 1
55 Nicolette Ramirez 9 California - 6:46.00 6:14.06 1
56 Lulu Adams 9 Palisades 5:46.24 6:15.59 2
57 Elyssa Gilbert 9 Redondo Unio 6:20.00 6:18.32 2
58 Alexis Mendoza 9 Bishop Mntgm 6:15.34 6:21.52 1
59 Sasha Sepulveda 10 Cleveland 6:25.24 6:21.73 1
60 Marissa Onopa 10 California - 6:25.71 6:22.90 1
61 alexandria herrera 10 Millikan 6:12.30 6:25.63 1
62 Jessela Canonizado 10 Redondo Unio 6:22.58 6:29.81 1
63 Mary Hindle 9 Redondo Unio 6:35.00 6:42.70 1
64 Anne Berhe 10 South Torran 6:00.24 6:44.81 1
65 Destiny Alveraz 9 Ontario 6:10.56 7:07.37 1
66 Hannah Morales 9 Ontario 6:12.44 7:14.26 1
Event 14 Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Romare Ashford 10 Palisades 4:35.24 4:33.08 3
2 William Hua 10 Fountain Val 4:30.12 4:33.16 3
3 Cisco Cuellar 10 California - 4:42.39 4:34.20 3
4 Matthew Sanchez 10 Warren 4:35.24 4:34.30 3
5 Gavin Bradley 10 Ayala 4:40.24 4:37.40 3
6 Biruke Alemu 10 Santa Monica 4:44.35 4:37.87 3
7 Wyatt Kircher 9 San Pedro 4:48.84 4:38.32 3
8 Ethan Comeaux 9 Redondo Unio 4:40.85 4:39.23 3
9 Nick Elias 10 Redondo Unio 4:42.05 3
10 Michael Caballero 10 Cathedral 4:46.00 4:43.84 3
11 Noel Echeverria 10 California - 4:53.21 4:44.27 2
12 Noah Carr 10 Fountain Val 4:38.75 4:44.29 3
13 Sergio Santana 10 Warren 4:44.24 4:44.53 3
14 Julian Romero 10 California - 5:18.00 4:44.64 2
15 Chris Estrada 10 Warren 4:44.24 4:44.64 3
16 David Bravo 9 Cathedral 4:48.00 4:45.20 3
17 Alex Garber 9 Warren 4:50.24 4:45.23 3
18 Paul Wren 10 Dos Pueblos 4:54.22 4:45.28 2
19 Jhavahn Holston 9 Serrano 4:54.24 4:48.40 2
20 Nathan Alvarez 10 Dos Pueblos 4:55.33 4:48.75 2
21 Steven Khan 9 Ayala 4:45.24 4:49.56 3
22 Alijah Maldonado 10 Ayala 4:59.24 4:51.27 1
23 Jakob Pollack 9 Palisades 4:45.24 4:51.49 3
24 Andrew Garza 9 Alemany 5:00.24 4:52.77 1
25 Benny Ramirez 10 Paramount 4:55.24 4:52.87 2
26 Isaiah Madrigal 9 Roosevelt -S 5:15.00 4:52.94 2
27 Eric Espinoza 9 California - 4:59.30 4:53.04 1
28 Drew Esser 10 Redondo Unio 5:02.42 4:53.20 1
29 Gavin Glynn 10 El Segundo 4:54.00 4:53.50 2
30 Brennan Lagerstrom 10 Notre Dame ( 5:00.00 4:54.03 1
31 Naotaro Kato 9 North Torran 5:00.35 4:54.11 1
32 Chris Aniello 10 Mira Costa 4:58.24 4:54.24 2
33 Connor Smith 10 Palisades 4:50.24 4:54.53 3
34 Anthony Lopez 10 Hart 5:00.50 4:54.90 1
35 Anthony Antonucci 10 Loyola 4:50.38 4:54.97 2
36 Leonardo Jimenez 9 San Pedro 4:52.54 4:55.57 2
37 Eric Lopez Elwell 9 Roosevelt -S 4:52.24 4:55.75 2
38 Andrew Zavala 10 Redondo Unio 5:04.33 4:56.07 2
39 Leonardo Garcia 9 Paramount 4:58.24 4:56.24 2
40 Thomas Atlee 10 Loyola 5:10.72 4:56.50 2
41 Nathan Carbajan 10 Lakewood 5:10.00 4:57.06 1
42 Jacob Axton 10 Ayala 4:59.00 4:57.44 1
43 Jeremy Montes 10 Fountain Val 4:58.00 4:57.48 2
44 Adolfo Amthor 9 Cleveland 5:11.24 4:57.52 1
45 Adrian Perez 10 Paramount 4:55.24 4:57.66 2
46 Boris Zeissig 9 Ayala 4:50.24 4:58.30 2
47 Missel Brunel 9 Ontario 4:58.54 4:58.38 2
48 Israel Hernandez 9 Hart 4:51.50 4:58.64 2
49 Jonathan Vahala 9 Flintridge ( 5:05.57 4:59.18 1
50 Keith Hill 10 Santa Monica 5:05.94 4:59.39 2
51 Miles O'Brien 10 Santa Monica 5:02.24 4:59.53 2
52 Jorge Rodriguez 9 West Torranc 4:55.24 5:00.40 2
53 Jonathon Flores 9 Palisades 4:46.24 5:00.57 3
54 Dylan Hernandez 10 Santa Monica 5:02.03 5:00.75 1
55 Roberto Medrano 10 Loyola 5:08.43 5:01.49 2
56 Garrett Valadez 10 Alemany 4:55.00 5:01.71 2
57 Anthony Khan 10 Ayala 4:55.24 5:04.40 2
58 Julian Robles 9 Roosevelt -S 5:00.00 5:04.70 1
59 Ryan Bennett 9 California - 5:16.00 5:05.38 1
60 Victor Arrellano 10 Lynwood 4:58.84 5:05.78 2
61 Jozef Chavez 9 Roosevelt -S 5:05.00 5:08.03 1
62 Justin Hanna 9 South Torran 5:05.24 5:08.83 1
63 Cole Baird 10 Redondo Unio 5:14.28 5:09.33 1
64 Elijah Williams 10 Redondo Unio 5:07.88 5:10.36 1
65 Everett Fisher 10 Palisades 4:50.24 5:10.43 3
66 Alex Contreras 9 California - 5:13.03 5:11.04 1
67 Ruben Arredondo 10 Roosevelt -S 5:12.30 3
68 Matthew Dern 9 Cleveland 6:45.24 5:14.36 3
69 Mika Rodriguez 9 South Torran 5:05.24 5:14.64 1
70 Adrian Jauregui 9 Loyola 5:19.77 5:16.82 2
71 Jonathan Ayson 9 California - 4:59.07 5:20.81 1
72 Riley Coan 9 Flintridge ( 5:06.57 5:22.94 1
73 Jameson Axton 10 Edison -ss 5:30.24 5:23.18 1
74 Isaac Flores 9 Cleveland 5:49.24 5:25.84 3
75 Madison Saldano 9 Cleveland 5:27.15 3
76 Aiden Bell 9 Redondo Unio 5:28.06 1
77 Alex Quijada 9 California - 5:28.17 1
78 cole goldman 10 Millikan 5:22.30 5:28.99 1
79 William Taylor 10 Palisades 4:55.24 5:32.25 2
80 Nathan Andrews 9 Golden Valle 5:35.24 5:37.00 1
81 Javon Campbell 9 Redondo Unio 5:35.00 5:38.38 1
82 Matthew Cruz 9 California - 5:47.77 1
-- Andrew Vela 10 Cathedral 5:05.00 DQ 1 Cut in early
Event 15 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Carson 50.40 49.87 3
2 Redondo Union 53.21 51.88 3
3 Notre Dame (So) -ss 51.98 52.01 3
4 Paramount 53.10 52.41 3
5 Poly (Lb) 53.44 53.12 3
6 Roosevelt -ss 52.50 53.49 3
7 West Torrance 54.24 53.53 2
8 El Segundo 55.88 54.53 1
9 Warren 54.24 55.25 2
10 Serrano 54.94 55.39 2
11 Palos Verdes 55.24 55.57 2
12 Bishop Amat 55.54 55.64 2
13 Bishop Mntgmry 57.25 55.66 1
14 Lawndale 54.00 56.16 2
15 South Torrance 54.34 56.98 2
16 Cleveland 1:03.66 58.83 1
17 Mayfield 59.24 1:02.07 1
Event 16 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Notre Dame (So) -ss 43.98 44.37 4
2 Cathedral 43.77 44.77 4
3 Fountain Valley 45.99 45.27 3
4 Gahr 44.62 45.52 4
5 Poly (Lb) 46.60 45.54 2
6 Roosevelt -ss 45.00 45.89 4
7 Paramount 45.78 46.17 4
8 Loyola 44.68 46.24 4
9 Lynwood 46.04 46.55 3
10 Millikan 46.30 46.73 3
11 Bellflower 46.00 46.86 3
12 El Segundo 46.81 46.90 2
13 Lakewood 46.00 47.01 3
14 Lawndale 46.50 47.11 3
15 West Torrance 46.31 47.12 3
16 Mira Costa 47.24 47.27 2
17 Serrano 49.44 47.50 1
18 Warren 47.14 47.52 2
19 Bishop Amat 46.25 47.84 3
20 Golden Valley -ss 50.24 48.17 1
21 Santa Monica 49.12 48.39 1
22 Cleveland 56.24 48.75 1
23 Edison -ss 47.78 49.88 2
24 South Torrance 49.34 50.22 1
25 Ontario 49.04 51.26 2
26 Bishop Mntgmry 49.31 53.68 1
27 Palos Verdes 50.24 1:05.13 1
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Poly (Lb) 46.20 46.39 4
2 Serra -ss 49.24 47.60 4
3 Notre Dame (So) -ss 48.14 47.83 4
4 Alemany 48.33 48.00 4
5 Redondo Union 49.95 49.36 3
6 Warren 49.66 49.51 4
7 Palisades 50.24 49.56 2
8 Lakewood 48.88 49.62 4
9 Golden Valley -ss 49.74 49.99 3
10 Fountain Valley 49.88 50.22 3
11 Roosevelt -ss 49.50 50.44 4
12 North Torrance 50.00 50.70 3
13 Bishop Amat 49.51 50.71 4
14 South Torrance 51.04 50.83 2
15 Santa Monica 52.24 51.06 1
16 El Segundo 50.50 51.57 2
17 Serrano 52.39 51.96 1
18 Bellflower 50.10 52.23 3
19 Ontario 51.12 52.40 2
20 Cleveland 57.56 53.45 1
21 Palmdale 58.45 59.54 1
-- Lawndale 53.00 DQ 1
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Loyola 41.88 41.87 4
2 Poly (Lb) 42.60 42.38 4
3 Notre Dame (So) -ss 41.96 42.50 4
4 Carson 42.10 42.51 4
5 Santa Monica 43.60 42.67 3
6 Dorsey 42.24 42.85 4
7 Roosevelt -ss 42.00 43.17 4
8 Paramount 44.02 44.21 3
9 Nordhoff H.S. 44.02 44.27 3
10 Golden Valley -ss 44.24 44.32 2
11 Poly (Pas) 45.81 44.44 1
12 Bellflower 43.90 44.45 3
13 Edison -ss 43.25 44.53 3
14 Serrano 45.33 44.53 1
15 San Pedro 45.04 44.79 2
16 Mira Costa 44.24 44.85 2
17 Redondo Union 44.12 44.94 2
18 North Torrance 43.00 45.01 4
19 Bishop Amat 44.44 45.31 2
20 Palmdale 45.00 45.52 2
21 Palos Verdes 48.54 45.64 1
22 Cleveland 45.60 46.31 1
23 Warren 45.69 46.59 1
24 Palisades 44.04 46.62 3
25 Lawndale 44.10 47.09 2
26 South Torrance 46.04 47.56 1
27 Millikan 43.20 47.62 3
-- Gahr 42.73 FS 4
Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Marissa Williams 11 Palisades 4:50.24 4:55.98 3
2 Kimberly Coscia 11 South Torran 4:58.24 5:01.73 3
3 Sydney Tullai 10 Ayala 5:03.74 5:06.54 3
4 Addi Zerrenner 12 Dos Pueblos 5:05.01 5:06.67 3
5 Melissa Fairchild 12 Serrano 4:54.35 5:07.87 3
6 Amber Bragdon 12 Fountain Val 5:05.00 5:10.33 3
7 Kelly Fairchild 10 Serrano 5:09.23 5:10.85 3
8 Yajaira Zarate 12 Warren 5:15.00 5:12.80 3
9 Courtney Brenner 10 Serrano 5:11.35 5:13.05 3
10 Shanna Burns 11 Serrano 5:24.37 5:15.25 2
11 Meghan Fairchild 12 Hart 5:10.24 5:18.89 3
12 Amanda Stark 12 Fountain Val 5:14.00 5:21.31 3
13 Natalie McClure 9 Dos Pueblos 5:35.45 5:21.34 2
14 Elizabeth Coda 10 Notre Dame ( 5:32.12 5:21.69 2
15 Silvia Gonzales 12 Warren 5:35.24 5:26.13 2
16 Alexis Ramirez 10 Serrano 5:25.34 5:26.23 2
17 Rachael De La Cruz 11 Torrance 5:20.24 5:26.75 3
18 Jana Warrick 12 Roosevelt -S 5:05.00 5:27.01 3
19 Kate Evans 12 Flintridge ( 5:14.74 5:27.22 3
20 Dominique Taylor 11 Poly (Lb) 5:20.00 5:27.28 3
21 Kalani Rose 11 Poly (Lb) 5:20.00 5:28.63 3
22 Beatriz Lopez 12 Ontario 5:36.00 5:28.75 2
23 Yolanda Quezada 12 California - 5:36.00 5:30.12 2
24 Nicole Pederson 11 Redondo Unio 5:20.55 5:30.72 3
25 Morgan Tanner 11 Ayala 5:35.24 5:31.37 2
26 Thalia Silva 11 Redondo Unio 5:30.43 5:31.99 2
27 lauren haygood 10 Millikan 5:32.00 5:32.28 2
28 Jessica Nakahira 10 Torrance 5:30.24 5:32.81 2
29 Amber Allen 11 Roosevelt -S 5:41.00 5:33.96 1
30 Janice Lane 12 Poly (Lb) 5:20.00 5:34.53 3
31 Morgan Tapia 12 Roosevelt -S 5:40.00 5:35.10 1
32 Rachel Brady 11 Alemany 5:43.00 5:35.17 1
33 Elizabeth Goodman 11 Palisades 5:22.24 5:36.06 2
34 Kasia Krzyzanowski 10 Santa Monica 5:38.00 5:36.51 1
35 Sarah Yoho 12 Flintridge ( 5:33.58 5:36.84 2
36 Jamie Vasek 11 Serrano 5:46.33 5:37.73 1
37 Violet Tipich 11 San Pedro 5:40.24 5:37.74 1
38 Jaden Warrick 10 Roosevelt -S 5:45.00 5:38.09 1
39 Natalie Marsh 11 Palisades 5:30.24 5:38.23 2
40 Sofia Ramos 11 Warren 5:32.24 5:38.35 2
41 Sonnaca Luckey 12 Gahr 5:42.27 5:38.91 1
42 Lacy Coan 11 Flintridge ( 5:25.14 5:40.25 2
43 Alyssa Rivas 12 Mayfield 5:45.24 5:42.73 1
44 Jennifer Lamori 12 Santa Monica 5:35.24 5:44.50 2
45 Kathleen Carmona 12 Lakewood 5:30.00 5:45.88 2
46 Isabel Hegge 11 San Pedro 5:50.34 5:46.17 1
47 Sarah Aaron 12 South Torran 5:35.24 5:46.25 2
48 Elizabeth Unzueta 12 Roosevelt -S 5:46.24 5:48.19 1
49 Clarissa Garay 11 Ayala 5:45.24 5:48.90 1
50 Thea Bergen 11 West Torranc 5:48.24 5:51.04 1
51 JJ Wittbrodt 9 Palisades 5:25.24 5:51.51 2
52 Ilse Cacho 11 California - 5:59.00 5:51.72 1
53 Laura Oelsner 11 West Torranc 5:35.24 5:53.06 2
54 Jennifer Villarreal 11 North Torran 6:01.24 5:54.40 1
55 Lindsey Waller 11 Chadwick 5:50.24 5:56.77 1
56 Madeline Page 10 Cleveland 5:56.93 3
57 Camila Reyes 12 Warren 5:45.24 5:57.46 1
58 Breanna Arroyo 12 California - 5:57.75 6:00.68 1
59 Jessica Lee 11 El Segundo 6:06.00 6:01.85 1
60 Kathia Munoz 11 Paramount 5:55.24 6:01.92 1
61 Shirley LaBrie 11 Palmdale 6:00.24 6:02.47 2
62 Wendy Meza 12 Cleveland 6:03.03 3
63 jocelyn dominguez 12 Millikan 5:21.00 6:04.61 3
64 Emma Carley 12 West Torranc 5:50.24 6:06.02 1
65 Jacqueline Torres 11 Palmdale 6:00.24 6:23.09 1
66 Sabrina Zavala 11 Redondo Unio 5:50.34 6:30.58 1
Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 David Abraham 12 Fountain Val 4:18.75 4:18.63 4
2 Miguel Bautista 12 Poly (Lb) 4:22.00 4:19.12 4
3 John McAndrews 12 Loyola 4:21.12 4:19.46 4
4 Robert Brandt 11 Loyola 4:21.10 4:20.95 4
5 Bailey James 12 Hart 4:23.10 4:20.97 4
6 Hunter Gulino 12 Fountain Val 4:16.00 4:23.13 4
7 Jose Pacheco 12 California - 4:30.42 4:25.00 3
8 Matlazomatli Rojas 12 California - 4:23.00 4:25.62 4
9 Andres Barragan 11 Warren 4:26.24 4:25.87 4
10 Anthony Avila 12 Ayala 4:30.24 4:26.03 3
11 Rudy Gonzalez 12 California - 4:32.90 4:26.08 3
12 Anthony Palazzo 11 Poly (Lb) 4:28.00 4:26.22 3
13 Andrew Orona 12 Hart 4:29.74 4:26.61 3
14 Ryan Ortiz 12 Hart 4:31.64 4:26.92 3
15 Branden Randall 11 Roosevelt -S 4:25.00 4:28.10 4
16 Faustino Diaz 12 Warren 4:26.24 4:28.16 4
17 Anthony Alfaro 11 Gahr 4:31.54 4:28.16 3
18 Samuel Bautista 11 California - 4:32.91 4:28.17 3
19 Cole Smith 12 Dos Pueblos 4:26.33 4:28.25 4
20 Micheal Hernandez 12 Warren 4:26.24 4:28.56 4
21 Jack Van Scoter 10 Flintridge ( 4:35.57 4:28.72 2
22 Hunter Cornell 12 Serrano 4:41.44 4:29.14 2
23 Menelik Dagnachew 12 Palisades 4:36.24 4:29.32 2
24 Jonothan Rodriguez 11 Warren 4:22.00 4:29.33 4
25 Gabriel Morin 12 Loyola 4:29.38 4:29.40 3
26 Benjamin Gonzalez 11 Warren 4:20.00 4:30.02 4
27 Lucas Jackson 10 Santa Monica 4:29.51 4:30.42 3
28 Tomohiro Yamaya 12 Redondo Unio 4:30.12 4:30.59 3
29 Elias Munoz 12 Cathedral 4:28.50 4:30.98 3
30 Niko Pappas 12 Mira Costa 4:28.24 4:31.04 3
31 Matt Meredith 12 Notre Dame ( 4:29.71 4:31.10 3
32 Carlos Suarez 11 Redondo Unio 4:26.50 4:31.22 4
33 Yousef Baddour 10 West Torranc 4:31.99 3
34 Allan Gomez 11 Cathedral 4:31.00 4:32.00 3
35 Alex Bernal 12 Hart 4:38.24 4:32.28 2
36 Charlie Nettle 12 San Pedro 4:35.24 4:32.46 2
37 Christian Vazquez 12 Poly (Lb) 4:29.00 4:32.51 3
38 Alex Diaz 12 Alemany 4:35.00 4:32.53 3
39 Matthew Ruiz 12 Cathedral 4:27.00 4:33.10 4
40 William Tait 12 Redondo Unio 4:35.96 4:33.83 2
41 Will Burschinger 12 Loyola 4:32.33 4:34.16 3
42 Andrew McGuan 12 Dos Pueblos 4:27.33 4:35.01 4
43 Ben Gutierrez 11 Serrano 4:43.12 4:35.66 1
44 Daniel Trejo 11 North Torran 4:40.50 4:35.86 2
45 Henry Cox 11 Chadwick 4:29.24 4:36.11 3
46 Solomon Kanehailua 11 North Torran 4:46.00 4:36.47 1
47 Ignacio Dominguez 11 North Torran 4:48.99 4:36.81 1
48 Galyn Nash 11 Fountain Val 4:30.00 4:36.84 3
49 Tim Gutierrez 11 Hart 4:34.24 4:37.05 3
50 Angel Franco 11 Paramount 4:36.24 4:37.93 2
51 Jahleel Norwood 11 Lakewood 4:40.00 4:38.26 2
52 Samuel Ayala 10 Gahr 4:39.47 4:39.75 2
53 Miguel Cabada 12 Warren 4:37.24 4:39.79 2
54 Gerardo Salazar 12 Lakewood 4:45.00 4:39.86 1
55 David Velasquez 12 Cathedral 4:38.00 4:39.93 2
56 Tyler Fong 12 Flintridge ( 4:37.57 4:40.67 2
57 Clint Nicholson 12 Santa Monica 4:35.24 4:40.70 2
58 Angel Arzate 11 Paramount 4:41.24 4:40.82 2
59 Carlos Moya 10 Roosevelt -S 4:50.00 4:41.20 2
60 Diego Munoz 11 Paramount 4:39.24 4:41.55 2
61 Julio Martinez 12 Roosevelt -S 4:50.00 4:41.63 2
62 Carlos Huerfano 11 Hart 4:47.90 4:42.43 1
63 Spencer Lubs 12 West Torranc 4:45.24 4:42.74 1
64 John Greening 12 Dos Pueblos 4:29.44 4:42.85 3
65 Hector Peralta 10 Lakewood 4:49.00 4:43.03 1
66 Jonathan Douglas 11 Redondo Unio 4:40.33 4:43.17 2
67 James Kniss 12 Serrano 4:42.34 4:43.25 2
68 Takehiro Yamaya 12 Redondo Unio 4:38.34 4:43.48 2
69 Alex Trejo 11 California - 4:39.76 4:43.56 2
70 Luke Stevens 11 Redondo Unio 4:40.00 4:43.78 2
71 Chance Weston 11 Mira Costa 4:38.24 4:45.36 2
71 Kenneth Barrios 11 Fountain Val 4:48.34 4:45.36 1
73 Andrew Trinh 11 Chadwick 4:34.24 4:46.37 3
74 Benny Castillo 11 California - 4:51.00 4:47.00 1
75 Christian Barajas 11 Ayala 4:40.24 4:47.46 2
76 Jay Habib 12 Santa Monica 4:30.24 4:48.45 3
77 Alan Loi 12 Fountain Val 4:47.24 4:49.17 1
78 Daylen Kung 11 Torrance 4:45.24 4:50.02 1
79 Caren Nader 12 Santa Monica 4:32.24 4:50.13 3
80 Nick Lofgren 11 South Torran 4:23.24 4:50.41 4
81 Lennie Nelson 12 Dos Pueblos 4:50.42 1
82 Aldo Avelar 11 Paramount 4:44.24 4:50.95 1
83 William Chacon 11 California - 4:55.20 4:51.08 1
84 Andew Beltran 11 Bellflower 5:06.00 4:51.18 1
85 Christopher Martinez 11 Lynwood 4:40.94 4:51.31 2
86 Richard Cardenas 12 Palmdale 5:00.24 4:52.16 1
87 daniel coles 12 Millikan 4:49.30 4:52.17 1
88 Paul Garcia 12 San Pedro 4:46.74 4:52.72 1
89 Andrew Greenlee 12 Cleveland 5:06.24 4:54.61 1
90 Michael Lastra 11 Cathedral 4:47.00 4:54.94 1
91 alfredo lopez 11 Millikan 4:51.70 4:57.00 1
92 Zachary Rounds 11 Redondo Unio 4:49.16 4:57.11 1
93 Hector Chavez 11 Roosevelt -S 5:01.81 1
94 William Behenna 12 Chadwick 4:48.24 5:01.92 1
95 Shane Brouwer 11 Palisades 4:37.24 5:03.18 2
96 Quinn O'Connor 12 El Segundo 5:13.00 5:08.47 1
97 Jesse Contreras 12 Palmdale 5:00.24 5:11.79 1
98 Ryan Mizukami 11 Torrance 4:45.24 5:12.14 1
99 Cole Owen 11 Edison -ss 5:05.24 5:12.78 1
100 Ivan Beas 12 Palmdale 5:00.24 5:13.40 1
101 Francisco hernandez 12 Palmdale 5:00.24 5:15.10 1
102 Carlos Garcia 12 Roosevelt -S 5:16.81 1
-- Aaron Zambrano 12 Loyola NT 3
Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Iyana Cooksey 10 Roosevelt -S 16.46 15.79 2.5 4
2 Angela Marong 10 Poly (Lb) 18.24 16.34 2.5 4
3 Ivory Cody 10 Poly (Lb) 18.24 16.93 1.9 3
4 Davina Pham 10 Fountain Val 16.22 17.08 2.5 4
5 Brianna Olebode 9 Poly (Lb) 19.24 17.81 3.1 2
6 Hanna Lightfoot 9 Serrano 18.99 17.96 3.1 2
7 Kailyn Hooten 10 Mira Costa 19.44 17.99 3.4 1
8 Tyjai Boyle 9 Carson 17.48 18.43 2.5 4
9 Baylee Johnson 9 Serrano 19.04 18.67 3.1 2
10 Na'Tori Nelson 9 Paramount 18.08 18.74 2.5 4
11 Alissa Dredd 10 Golden Valle 19.14 18.77 3.1 2
12 Hadley Clegg 9 South Torran 19.24 18.85 3.1 2
13 Kyra McCullough 9 Paramount 18.87 18.87 1.9 3
14 Hailey Nowlin 10 Fountain Val 18.77 18.95 1.9 3
15 Pierson Wodzynski 9 Redondo Unio 19.73 19.04 3.4 1
16 Natalie Campos 10 Warren 19.25 1.9 3
17 Natalie Hubbard 9 Golden Valle 19.44 19.31 3.4 1
18 Joanna Felix-Mendez 9 West Torranc 19.44 19.77 3.4 1
19 Brittany Baker 9 Redondo Unio 19.41 19.79 3.4 1
20 Amanda Torchia 10 Fountain Val 16.99 19.95 2.5 4
21 Denise Hernandez 10 Ontario 19.41 20.11 3.4 1
22 Maya MacGregor 9 Mira Costa 20.04 20.20 3.4 1
23 Alyssa Lopez 10 El Segundo 18.91 20.21 1.9 3
24 Tajhaxi Miller-Taylor 10 Poly (Lb) 18.84 20.21 1.9 3
25 Priscilla Nguyen 9 Fountain Val 19.00 20.53 3.1 2
26 Dolores Solano 9 Warren 18.44 20.85 1.9 3
27 Abbie Stolnack 10 El Segundo 19.07 21.14 3.1 2
28 Taylor Stout 9 Mira Costa 20.04 21.42 3.4 1
29 Gabrielle Payre 9 Golden Valle 19.14 21.68 3.1 2
30 Nicole Martinez 9 Warren 18.74 22.08 1.9 3
31 Jiane Green 9 Warren 18.64 22.88 1.9 3
32 Karin Saski 9 South Torran 19.46 24.36 3.4 1
Event 22 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Jasmyne Graham 11 Roosevelt -S 13.89 14.14 2.1 5
2 Ebony Crear 12 Poly (Lb) 14.09 14.17 2.1 5
3 Brisa Guzman-Sanchez 10 Alemany 14.78 14.55 2.1 5
4 Skylin Harbin 12 Alemany 14.66 14.62 2.1 5
5 Leah Lambert 12 Alemany 14.78 14.68 2.1 5
6 Kristen Hamlin 11 Redondo Unio 14.72 14.71 2.1 5
7 Je'Neal Ainsworth 11 Poly (Lb) 15.43 14.92 2.9 4
8 Dania Johnson 12 Roosevelt -S 16.10 15.34 2.9 4
9 Kristina Gumbs 11 Carson 16.10 15.54 2.9 4
10 Mylia Gray 11 Carson 15.34 15.54 2.1 5
11 Kira Bowen 11 Redondo Unio 16.41 15.93 2.8 3
12 Summer Gilliam 12 Alemany 15.20 16.04 2.1 5
13 Juliana Loiola 12 Mira Costa 15.74 16.18 2.9 4
14 Maile Davis 12 Palos Verdes 15.99 16.44 2.9 4
15 Caitlyn Zindroski 12 Golden Valle 16.74 16.50 2.8 3
16 Katie Lynch 12 Fountain Val 16.98 16.80 2.3 2
17 Zakora Merriweather 12 Golden Valle 16.94 16.82 2.8 3
18 sherrice pelle 11 Millikan 15.46 16.91 2.9 4
19 Mary Dear 11 South Torran 18.34 17.09 2.4 1
20 Jelani Minix 11 Carson 17.45 17.22 2.3 2
21 Melissa Campos 12 Warren 17.20 17.53 2.3 2
22 Lina Nguyen 12 Fountain Val 16.20 17.61 2.9 4
23 Yasmine Rodriguez 11 Ontario 17.53 17.71 2.3 2
24 Symphony Togafau 12 North Torran 17.11 17.78 2.3 2
25 Cassie Redding 12 Flintridge ( 17.71 17.82 2.4 1
26 Emily Truong 12 Notre Dame ( 16.68 17.95 2.8 3
27 Gabriella Page 11 Redondo Unio 17.01 18.04 2.3 2
28 Chasity Ducre 12 Roosevelt -S 16.60 18.09 2.8 3
29 Ashley Masuda 11 Fountain Val 17.99 18.11 2.4 1
30 Amy Matthews 10 Ayala 17.64 18.67 2.4 1
31 Kayla Griffith 12 Warren 17.80 18.81 2.4 1
32 Genevieve Johnson 10 El Segundo 18.60 18.84 2.4 1
33 Ariana Betts 11 Palisades 16.84 19.28 2.8 3
34 Alex Olsen 9 Palisades 16.64 19.32 2.8 3
35 Samantha Kosin 12 Ayala 17.64 19.44 2.3 2
36 Tairyn Montgomery 10 Redondo Unio 17.25 19.45 2.3 2
37 Dayzee Reyes 11 Warren 17.74 19.79 2.4 1
38 Nathalie Huynh 11 Fountain Val 16.11 20.35 2.9 4
39 Leslie Walker 11 Poly (Lb) 22.07 2.3 2
Event 23 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Gonzalo Lopez 10 Ontario 16.93 16.82 3.6 4
2 Edward Guerrero 10 Notre Dame ( 17.00 17.39 3.6 4
3 Andrew Delk 10 Mira Costa 17.04 17.45 2.5 3
4 Sebastian D'Ambrosao 9 Loyola 19.04 17.93 2.2 2
5 Brennan Rose 9 Serrano 18.04 18.03 2.5 3
6 Ricardo Rodriguez Jr. 10 Notre Dame ( 16.25 18.16 3.6 4
7 Logan Horstkotte 10 West Torranc 19.17 18.37 2.2 2
8 Sean Suddoth 10 Redondo Unio 18.57 18.45 2.5 3
9 Chris Robinson 10 Bellflower 16.80 18.47 3.6 4
10 Tommy Mang 10 Edison -ss 18.99 18.51 2.2 2
11 Mathew Langford 10 Redondo Unio 18.31 18.56 2.5 3
12 Sho Ishimaru 10 West Torranc 19.23 18.78 3.2 1
13 Christian Bolden 10 Redondo Unio 18.75 19.17 2.2 2
14 Nicholas Doan 10 Fountain Val 19.24 19.32 3.2 1
15 Ibtihaj Nyear 9 Fountain Val 19.00 19.52 2.2 2
16 Andrew Henseler 10 El Segundo 19.40 20.03 3.2 1
17 Michael Baldauf 10 South Torran 18.74 20.15 2.5 3
18 Drew DeCurtis 10 Redondo Unio 18.74 20.23 2.5 3
19 Merrell Jasper 9 Bellflower 17.00 20.41 3.6 4
20 Victor Hernandez 9 Serrano 19.44 20.67 3.2 1
21 Jack Hatton 9 Loyola 19.65 20.68 3.2 1
22 Alex Camarena 10 Ontario 19.84 21.11 3.2 1
23 Luis Cisneros 10 Ayala 19.64 21.13 3.2 1
24 Vincent Woodard 9 Carson 17.89 21.13 2.5 3
25 William Pascale 9 Loyola 19.12 21.25 2.2 2
Event 24 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 misana viltz 12 Millikan 13.97 13.98 2.1 5
2 Juan Ward 12 Poly (Lb) 14.22 14.18 2.1 5
3 Mason Guzman-Sanchez 12 Alemany 14.66 14.58 2.1 5
4 Johnny Defroe 12 Carson 15.74 14.99 2.9 4
5 Dustin Huynh 12 Fountain Val 14.77 15.21 2.1 5
6 P.J. Onusconich 12 Mira Costa 15.94 15.43 2.9 4
7 Wesley Bernard 12 Bellflower 15.40 15.46 2.1 5
8 Robert McMahon 12 Mira Costa 16.04 15.52 2.9 4
9 Faithfulness Adebayoige 12 Roosevelt -S 15.15 15.59 2.1 5
10 Ike Enenmoh 12 Warren 15.67 15.65 2.1 5
11 Charles Kelly 9 Palmdale 16.37 15.75 2.2 3
12 AJ Beynon 11 Edison -ss 16.26 15.77 2.2 3
13 Andres Rodriguez 11 Loyola 15.90 15.83 2.9 4
14 Justin Collins 11 Carson 14.97 15.83 2.1 5
15 Luis Gonzalez 11 Bellflower 16.00 15.85 2.9 4
16 Jahwala Johns 11 Loyola 15.99 15.94 2.9 4
17 Malik Young 12 Golden Valle 15.84 16.07 2.9 4
18 Grant Kraemer 12 Notre Dame ( 15.98 16.29 2.9 4
19 Maximilian Blaettler-Fre 11 North Torran 16.41 16.33 2.2 3
20 Andre Banks 11 Paramount 16.18 16.40 2.2 3
21 Oliver Ambros 11 Loyola 16.37 16.48 2.2 3
22 Zack Johnson 12 Mira Costa 16.00 16.55 2.9 4
23 Kent Dakota 11 Ayala 16.64 16.57 2.2 2
24 Luca Gemeinhhardt 12 Fountain Val 17.22 16.79 1.3 1
25 Andre' Bernard-Joseph 11 Roosevelt -S 16.46 16.82 2.2 3
26 Isaac Portillo 11 Redondo Unio 17.20 16.86 1.3 1
27 Fitu Malepeai 11 Carson 16.47 16.97 2.2 3
28 Dan Tejada 12 Warren 16.27 17.48 2.2 3
29 Jhason Johnson 11 Carson 16.50 17.53 2.2 2
30 Matt Holmes 12 South Torran 18.14 17.60 1.3 1
31 Ramsey Husain 12 Fountain Val 16.91 17.62 2.2 2
32 Adam Pilapil 12 Loyola 16.50 17.64 2.2 2
33 Malik Downey 11 Redondo Unio 18.83 18.03 1.3 1
34 Christian Heffelman 12 Edison -ss 17.14 18.14 1.3 1
35 Zach Edwards 12 El Segundo 19.94 18.16 1.3 1
36 Bobby Williams 11 Bellflower 16.90 19.07 2.2 2
37 Jack Kayyem 12 Poly (Pas) 19.34 19.11 1.3 1
38 Julio Medina 12 Ontario 17.46 19.35 1.3 1
39 Jacob Ellenberger 11 West Torranc 16.94 20.60 2.2 2
40 Francisco Sedano 12 Bellflower 16.90 21.48 2.2 2
41 Raul Garrido 12 Lynwood 16.44 22.73 2.2 3
-- Robert Magee 12 Poly (Lb) 16.74 FS 2.2 2
Event 25 Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Devin McCloud 9 Carson 59.23 59.89 7
2 Claire Robbins 10 Serrano 1:02.52 1:01.68 7
3 Hannah Barakat 9 Flintridge ( 1:05.24 1:02.80 6
4 Jillian Burns 9 Serrano 1:04.64 1:03.93 6
5 Laura Tidwell 10 Warren 1:04.10 6
6 Renee Soliman 10 Ayala 1:06.24 1:04.20 5
7 Brielle Johnson 10 Lakewood 1:03.00 1:04.24 7
8 Jennifer Nguyen 10 Fountain Val 1:05.00 1:04.42 6
9 Bernadette Amofa 9 Bishop Mntgm 1:08.66 1:05.03 3
10 Isabella Garcia 10 Serrano 1:07.49 1:05.14 3
11 Alyssa Johnson 9 North Torran 1:07.00 1:05.55 4
12 Jasmine Lorenzana 9 Cleveland 1:09.24 1:06.07 2
13 Amber Lagunas 10 Paramount 1:06.44 1:06.24 4
14 Azaria Knox 9 Lakewood 1:05.00 1:06.36 6
15 Tiffany Tran 9 Serrano 1:06.70 1:06.52 4
16 Autumn Wolfe 9 Carson 1:04.89 1:07.32 6
17 Alexa Clark 10 Mira Costa 1:07.24 1:07.84 3
18 Kyra McClain 10 Mira Costa 1:07.24 1:07.95 3
19 Heather Peterson 9 Fountain Val 1:05.00 1:08.17 6
20 Lauren Park 10 Chadwick 1:10.24 1:08.62 1
21 Keziah Douglas 10 Ayala 1:06.24 1:08.78 5
22 Danica Monsanto 9 Redondo Unio 1:07.12 1:09.36 4
23 Aquilah Wright 9 Redondo Unio 1:09.43 1:09.73 2
24 Jamie Leonard 10 Redondo Unio 1:08.93 1:09.85 2
25 Veronica Contreras 10 Kennedy -la 1:12.24 1:10.09 1
26 Cheyenne Williams 9 Poly (Lb) 1:15.24 1:10.35 3
27 Juliette Hurtado 9 Warren 1:10.42 5
28 Mary Rose Hawkins 9 Mayfield 1:14.24 1:10.91 1
29 Essence Walker 9 Poly (Lb) 1:15.24 1:10.95 1
30 Catalina Ruple 9 Redondo Unio 1:09.11 1:11.05 2
31 Bree'ann Davidson 9 Warren 1:11.28 5
32 Juliana Farello 10 El Segundo 1:07.02 1:11.37 4
33 Aluxis Scott 10 Warren 1:03.24 1:11.63 7
34 Gisselle Fernandez 9 Lakewood 1:09.00 1:11.66 2
35 Stephany Garcia 10 Lynwood 1:03.54 1:11.87 7
36 Amanda Aguilo 9 South Torran 1:12.64 1:12.81 1
37 Barsha Gautam 10 Cleveland 1:09.24 1:12.94 2
38 Alexis Minters 10 Poly (Lb) 1:12.24 1:13.60 1
39 Hudah Rana 10 Cleveland 1:08.24 1:15.19 3
40 isabel ruiz 9 Millikan 1:10.24 1:16.03 1
41 Anaya Brown 10 Poly (Lb) 1:16.24 1:18.20 2
42 kylah griffith 10 Millikan 1:10.24 1:25.25 2
Event 26 Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 CJ Hicks 10 Notre Dame ( 51.42 51.22 8
2 Elias Ghazlani 10 Fountain Val 51.88 51.93 8
3 Darron Whitaker 10 Cathedral 51.77 52.44 8
4 Sean Riley 10 Dorsey 51.74 52.51 8
5 D Zachery 10 Dorsey 52.24 52.67 8
6 Michealangelo Zavala 10 Warren 53.01 52.73 7
7 Renard Bell 10 Cathedral 51.87 53.40 8
8 Anthony Easter 9 Roosevelt -S 53.74 53.61 7
9 Khalid Taylor 9 Notre Dame ( 52.83 54.24 7
10 Austin Reynolds 10 Loyola 52.64 54.25 8
11 Nicholas Godfrey 10 Cathedral 53.85 54.50 7
12 Jack Queen 10 Poly (Pas) 56.85 54.61 2
13 Andres Murillo 10 West Torranc 54.31 54.65 6
14 Jordan Mitchell 10 North Torran 54.27 54.87 6
15 Daveron Jackson 10 Carson 53.23 54.94 7
16 Zion Bowens 9 Poly (Lb) 56.74 55.17 2
17 Julian Thomas 9 Warren 55.74 55.20 4
18 James Page 10 Redondo Unio 54.01 55.23 6
19 Graham Moffet 10 Loyola 54.19 55.26 6
20 Claude Stewart 9 Loyola 54.93 55.33 5
21 Adrian Estrella 10 Lynwood 55.54 55.55 4
22 Micheal Yaskowitz 9 Mira Costa 56.24 55.91 3
23 Andrew Givhan 9 Lakewood 55.22 55.96 5
24 Josh Cruz 9 Bishop Amat 56.25 56.00 3
25 Jered Cutler 10 North Torran 56.89 56.10 2
26 Jacob Khuu 10 Lawndale 56.00 56.12 4
27 Jeffrey Akuamoah-Boateng 10 Poly (Lb) 1:01.24 56.21 5
28 Justin Carrillo 10 Notre Dame ( 54.98 56.24 5
29 Jarrell Green 9 Warren 55.54 56.25 4
30 Dion Taylor 10 Carson 53.99 56.26 6
31 Marshall Davis III 10 Cathedral 53.77 56.60 7
32 Kingsley Maduike 9 Golden Valle 54.24 56.75 6
33 Jelani Smith 10 Bellflower 54.00 56.83 6
34 Tyson Green 9 Golden Valle 56.24 57.09 3
35 Gavin Gordon 9 Palos Verdes 57.84 57.30 1
36 Carlos Huerta 9 Serrano 57.74 57.55 2
37 Anthony Tyler 10 West Torranc 58.24 57.59 1
38 Tate Castillo 9 Bishop Amat 56.36 57.94 3
39 Terrance Peace 9 Lakewood 53.00 58.05 7
40 Luis Limburg 9 Loyola 55.91 58.18 4
41 Saul Rodriguez 10 Ontario 57.32 58.26 2
42 nathan montreal 10 Millikan 53.34 58.46 7
43 Larry Coleman 10 Lakewood 54.21 58.46 6
44 Jeff Muir 9 Bishop Mntgm 57.30 58.48 2
45 Jackson Bartlett 10 Chadwick 57.79 58.61 1
46 Anthony Bautista 9 Lakewood 55.00 58.61 5
47 Brighton Mills 9 Santa Monica 57.38 58.67 2
48 Kiyaam Cooksey 10 Lawndale 52.60 58.72 8
49 Leonard Jackson 9 Bellflower 57.00 58.77 2
50 Peter McClain 10 El Segundo 58.33 58.84 1
51 Christopher Pichardo 9 Bellflower 56.00 58.87 4
52 Joseph Valdevieso 10 Warren 55.77 58.93 4
53 Brandon Torres 9 Bishop Amat 56.50 59.01 3
54 Brandon Johnson 9 Bishop Mntgm 59.34 59.46 4
55 Omar Ahmed 9 Fountain Val 56.00 1:00.34 4
56 Felix Torres 9 Bishop Amat 57.84 1:00.39 1
57 Kyle Zamora 9 Poly (Lb) 1:03.34 1:00.58 2
58 Jonathan Flores 10 Cleveland 59.55 1:00.82 1
59 Keanu Kaneshiro 9 South Torran 58.54 1:00.86 1
60 mikael bradford 9 Millikan 56.20 1:01.17 3
61 Tevin Gordon 9 Ayala 58.24 1:01.38 1
62 Matthew Marende 9 Roosevelt -S 56.00 1:01.73 3
Event 27 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kaelin Roberts 9 Poly (Lb) 56.50 54.63 8
2 Simone Buchanan 12 Roosevelt -S 55.86 57.84 8
3 Victoria Portor 12 Warren 58.80 58.51 8
4 Jada Selexman 12 Golden Valle 59.24 59.15 7
5 Chanel Rogers 11 Alemany 56.25 59.37 8
6 Annelise Doerr 11 Fountain Val 59.88 59.62 7
7 Jasmine Bass 12 North Torran 59.00 59.78 7
8 Tyler Duvernay 11 Notre Dame ( 59.99 1:00.30 6
9 Ashley Stevens 12 Palisades 59.14 1:00.35 7
10 Rahmah Baaree 11 Ontario 1:00.88 1:00.53 5
11 Heather Cottle 11 Fountain Val 1:01.22 1:00.69 5
12 Jennah Muhammad 10 Serra -ss 58.00 1:00.75 8
13 DaShawn Franks 12 Palisades 59.34 1:00.81 7
14 Tiara Scott 10 North Torran 1:00.00 1:00.97 6
15 Bailey Pate 9 Hart 1:01.66 1:01.05 4
16 Kayla Denson 12 Bishop Amat 1:01.50 1:01.30 5
17 Sissy Farmer 10 Notre Dame ( 59.90 1:01.60 6
18 Shawna Lino 12 Bellflower 57.90 1:01.65 8
19 Sydney Tullai 10 Ayala 59.86 1:01.73 7
20 Iesha Magallanis 10 Bishop Amat 1:00.01 1:01.93 6
21 Myan Elrington 10 Mira Costa 1:06.24 1:02.22 3
22 Sabrina Castaneda 12 Fountain Val 1:05.00 1:02.90 3
23 Xiomara Duran 12 Cleveland 1:11.24 1:03.45 1
24 Nwamaka Amobi 11 Warren 1:00.24 1:04.13 6
25 Niko Van Eimeren 11 El Segundo 1:04.21 1:04.34 3
26 Nina Roebuck 10 Serra -ss 1:00.24 1:04.66 6
27 Orion Rodgers 10 Notre Dame ( 1:01.40 1:04.69 5
28 Samantha Hirata 11 Fountain Val 1:05.00 1:04.78 3
29 Tanaiha Allen 12 Lakewood 1:00.22 1:04.89 6
30 Hannah Griffie 12 West Torranc 1:06.24 1:05.06 2
31 sherrice pelle 11 Millikan 59.90 1:05.07 7
32 Haley Hansen 12 Ayala 1:03.24 1:05.14 4
33 Andrea Saraiah 12 Lakewood 1:03.00 1:05.21 4
34 Summer Hyunh 9 Cleveland 1:09.56 1:05.64 1
35 Hollys Barber 10 Lakewood 1:01.55 1:05.99 5
36 Hallesha Williams 12 Warren 1:02.24 1:06.51 4
37 Alexis Jenkins 11 Poly (Lb) 1:06.68 1
38 Lacy Coan 11 Flintridge ( 1:07.57 1:06.75 2
39 Savanah Tyson 12 Roosevelt -S 1:01.09 1:06.77 5
40 Simone Taylor 10 Serra -ss 1:03.24 1:06.95 4
41 Megan Benda 12 North Torran 1:04.00 1:06.98 4
42 Gabrielle Sukal 11 North Torran 1:07.24 1:07.81 2
43 Brenna Yob 10 El Segundo 1:07.23 1:07.85 2
44 Kylie Eagon 11 Ayala 1:00.24 1:08.25 6
45 Cassie Redding 12 Flintridge ( 1:06.24 1:08.42 2
46 Sierra McDermott 12 Serrano 1:11.44 1:08.49 1
47 Le'Ana Gilliard-Gatson 12 Lakewood 59.10 1:08.98 7
48 Frida Mendoza 11 Warren 1:01.24 1:09.83 5
49 Janine Burdette 11 South Torran 1:14.34 1:11.16 1
50 Somi Obed 9 South Torran 1:11.34 1:11.27 1
51 Dahlia Alamy 12 Kennedy -la 1:08.24 1:15.33 2
52 Jasmine Malone 11 Poly (Lb) 1:06.24 1:19.38 3
53 Sabine Slome 11 Palos Verdes 1:08.24 1:21.03 2
54 Anna Chapman 11 Palmdale 1:09.03 1:21.92 1
Event 28 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gary Gaston 12 Bishop Amat 53.64 53.23
2 Alexander Soto 12 Kennedy -la 53.34 53.58
3 Go Ito 12 Roosevelt -S 53.24 53.63
4 Joshua Garza 12 North Torran 53.50 54.17
5 Johnmichael Rogers 11 Cleveland 54.24 54.50
6 Charles Kelly 9 Palmdale 54.16 54.63
7 Gerardo Lopez 12 Lynwood 53.74 57.20
8 Tyler Fong 12 Flintridge ( 54.72 1:12.01
Event 101 Boys Long Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Nico Evans 12 Loyola 22-04.00 22-07.50 NWI
2 Andrew Casteneda 12 Notre Dame ( 22-11.00 22-06.00 NWI
3 Chris Park 12 North Torran 22-05.00 22-04.00 NWI
4 Vincent Calhoun 12 Poly (Lb) 21-00.00 21-10.50 NWI
5 Kristian Thomas 11 El Segundo 20-07.00 21-10.00 NWI
6 Myles Davis 12 Lakewood 21-04.00 21-05.00 NWI
7 Kyle Wilson 12 Poly (Lb) 21-04.00 21-04.00 NWI
8 Justin Soriano 11 Carson 20-05.00 21-03.25 NWI
9 Mason Guzman-Sanchez 12 Alemany 20-09.00 21-00.50 NWI
10 Fitu Malepeai 11 Carson 21-04.00 21-00.00 NWI
11 Matthew Olivarria 12 Warren 20-02.00 20-09.25 NWI
12 Vincent White 11 Lynwood 20-07.00 20-08.50 NWI
12 Kyle Armstrong 12 Serrano 20-10.00 20-08.50 NWI
14 Mason Orr 11 Ayala 20-06.00 20-08.00 NWI
15 Parker Mathews 11 Poly (Pas) 21-00.00 20-06.00 NWI
15 Zarin Redfud 11 Paramount 21-02.00 20-06.00 NWI
17 Chris Fong 12 Mira Costa 20-00.00 20-04.50 NWI
18 Dijon Donaldson 12 Bellflower 21-03.00 20-04.00 NWI
19 Chase Burns 12 Santa Monica 19-01.00 20-02.00 NWI
20 John Ohakamnu 12 Warren 22-02.00 20-01.75 NWI
21 Dakota Kent 11 Ayala 20-01.00 20-00.50 NWI
22 Alex Santiago 12 Serra -ss 20-05.00 19-11.50 NWI
23 D'Lano Beckles 11 Lawndale 20-00.00 19-11.00 NWI
23 Duncan Sparks 11 Loyola 20-07.00 19-11.00 NWI
25 Tristan Wilkerson 12 Loyola 20-00.00 19-10.00 NWI
25 Tristen Dossett 12 Poly (Pas) 19-03.00 19-10.00 NWI
27 Khalif Majied 11 Paramount 19-03.00 19-06.50 NWI
28 Paul Odudu 10 Bellflower 20-00.50 19-04.75 NWI
29 Richardo Thomas 12 Warren 20-01.00 19-03.25 NWI
30 Akira Issac 12 Mira Costa 19-00.00 19-02.00 NWI
31 Joshua Martin 12 Carson 21-02.00 19-00.75 NWI
32 Luca Gemeinhhardt 12 Fountain Val 19-04.00 19-00.50 NWI
33 Robert Butanda 12 Ontario 20-02.00 18-09.00 NWI
34 Mike Caserez 12 Bishop Amat 19-05.00 18-04.50 NWI
35 Coleman Opsata 12 West Torranc 19-01.00 18-04.00 NWI
35 Andre Barnes 12 Poly (Lb) 19-09.00 18-04.00 NWI
37 Trevor Reid 10 Notre Dame ( 21-05.00 17-07.00 NWI
38 Samir Vyas 11 Ayala 19-02.00 16-00.50 NWI
Event 102 Girls Triple Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jasmine Bass 12 North Torran 36-10.00 38-00.50 NWI
2 Je'Neal Ainsworth 11 Poly (Lb) 36-00.00 36-02.00 NWI
3 Candace Simpson 12 Carson 35-06.00 35-10.50 NWI
4 Kimi Markley 12 Mira Costa 34-05.00 35-05.50 NWI
5 Cheyanne Brady 10 Carson 36-07.00 35-05.00 NWI
6 Myan Elrington 10 Mira Costa 33-00.00 34-06.50 NWI
7 Sarah Verin 12 Notre Dame ( 35-08.00 34-00.50 NWI
8 Greta Studier 11 El Segundo 35-10.00 33-08.00 NWI
9 Yulinda (Tiny) Sam 11 Poly (Lb) 31-10.00 33-03.00 NWI
10 Caitlyn Zindroski 12 Golden Valle 31-06.25 32-07.25 NWI
11 Michannai Wright 12 Paramount 34-05.00 32-02.75 NWI
12 Kristina Moyer 11 Serrano 34-04.00 32-01.00 NWI
13 Amanda Gamboa 10 El Segundo 31-01.00 32-00.25 NWI
14 Jelani Minix 11 Carson 35-06.00 31-08.00 NWI
15 Ariana Gamboa 12 El Segundo 32-01.00 30-10.75 NWI
16 Langa Tran 11 Fountain Val 31-08.00 30-09.00 NWI
17 Jamie Siruelo 12 Ayala 32-05.00 30-05.50 NWI
18 Kayla Malins 12 Ayala 31-00.00 30-04.00 NWI
19 Alexis Jenkins 11 Poly (Lb) 32-00.00 30-03.25 NWI
20 Tiffany Hutchens 11 North Torran 31-10.00 30-02.50 NWI
21 Tamia Bates 11 Serra -ss 29-11.50 NWI
22 Sabrina Goodman 11 Flintridge ( 31-06.50 29-10.25 NWI
23 Gina Kanegawa 9 Ayala 31-00.00 29-08.25 NWI
24 Sabrina Chin 12 Redondo Unio 31-01.00 29-08.00 NWI
-- Sabrina Agbabian 11 Notre Dame ( 33-08.00 ND NWI
-- Lindsay Chiang 12 Fountain Val 34-00.00 ND NWI
-- T'Aira Peters 11 Serra -ss 33-05.00 ND NWI
-- Trisha Lee 11 South Torran 31-05.00 ND NWI
-- Kaylah Benson 11 North Torran 29-10.00 ND NWI
-- Fendi Asemota 12 Notre Dame ( 38-06.00 ND NWI
-- Alyssa Dimacali 11 Palos Verdes 31-00.00 ND NWI
-- Casey Jones 11 Palos Verdes 30-00.00 ND NWI
-- Erica Davis 12 Fountain Val 34-00.00 FOUL
Event 103 Boys High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Vincent Calhoun 12 Poly (Lb) 6-05.00 6-06.00
2 AJ Beynon 11 Edison -ss 6-05.00 6-06.00
3 Hunter Kist 12 Edison -ss 6-04.00 6-04.00
4 Thomas Djergian 12 Notre Dame ( 6-04.00 6-04.00
5 LaBrice Howard 11 Poly (Lb) 6-02.00 6-04.00
6 Michael Maxey 12 Loyola 6-02.00 6-02.00
7 Matt Wenner 12 Mira Costa 6-00.00 6-00.00
7 Kristian Thomas 11 El Segundo 6-00.00 6-00.00
7 Emerson Simpson 12 Palisades 6-05.00 6-00.00
10 Zach Edwards 12 El Segundo 6-00.00 5-10.00
10 Dijon Donaldson 12 Bellflower 5-10.00 5-10.00
10 brodericks jones 11 Lawndale 6-00.00 5-10.00
10 Gideon Drayden 12 Bellflower 5-10.00 5-10.00
10 Keanu Capper 12 Redondo Unio 5-10.00 5-10.00
15 Melan Salinas 12 Loyola 5-10.00 5-06.00
15 Peter Yaskowitz 11 Mira Costa 6-00.00 5-06.00
-- Koh Flippin 12 North Torran 6-02.00 NH
-- Erron Gray 12 Lawndale 5-10.00 NH
-- Munachiso Nwodili 12 North Torran 6-00.00 NH
-- Swamiar Adam 12 North Torran 6-00.00 NH
-- Christian Escobedo 11 Warren 5-10.00 NH
-- D'Lano Beckles 11 Lawndale 5-10.00 NH
-- Tristan Wilkerson 12 Loyola 5-10.00 NH
-- Ramsey Husain 12 Fountain Val 5-10.00 NH
-- DeJai Whittaker 12 Santa Monica 6-00.25 NH
Event 104 Girls High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 DaShawn Franks 12 Palisades 5-04.00 5-02.00
2 Hayley Brown 12 Serrano 5-05.00 5-00.00
3 Priscilla Gaxiola 12 Warren 5-04.00 4-10.00
4 Yasmine Al-Uqdah 11 Mira Costa 4-06.00 4-10.00
4 Nico Unverzagt 12 West Torranc 4-06.00 4-10.00
5 Tiara Scott 10 North Torran 5-00.00 4-08.00
5 Janina Baker-Mason 11 West Torranc 4-08.00 4-08.00
6 Greta Studier 11 El Segundo 5-00.00 4-08.00
7 Kayla Malins 12 Ayala 5-00.00 4-08.00
8 Sarah Yoho 12 Flintridge ( 5-00.00 4-08.00
11 Ariana Gamboa 12 El Segundo 4-10.00 4-06.00
11 Gionna Blankenship 12 Warren 4-08.00 4-06.00
11 Tosha Muroviov 11 Warren 4-08.00 4-06.00
11 Taylor Moore 11 Palos Verdes 4-11.00 4-06.00
11 Nokea Sharp 12 Palisades 4-10.00 4-06.00
16 Aiste Remeikaite 11 Santa Monica 4-04.00 4-02.00
16 Sarina Ferlazzo 11 Redondo Unio 4-08.00 4-02.00
16 Jackie Vogel 10 Palisades 5-00.00 4-02.00
16 Kira Bowen 11 Redondo Unio 4-08.00 4-02.00
16 Cailin McMartin 12 Redondo Unio 4-04.00 4-02.00
16 Samantha Kosin 12 Ayala 4-06.00 4-02.00
16 Emily Burr 9 Fountain Val 4-06.00 4-02.00
16 Amira Whitolock 12 Roosevelt -S 4-06.00 4-02.00
-- Alyssa Dimacali 11 Palos Verdes 4-08.00 NH
-- Casey Jones 11 Palos Verdes 4-06.00 NH
-- Evelyn Mahony 12 St. Bonavent 4-06.00 NH
-- Ashley Masuda 11 Fountain Val 4-06.00 NH
-- Gina Kanegawa 9 Ayala 4-06.00 NH
Event 106 Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ginika Iwuchukwu 12 Notre Dame ( 46-11.00 45-11.00
2 Mackenna Howard 12 Los Alamitos 45-09.75 44-07.00
3 Samiyah Hawkins 12 Golden Valle 38-09.00 39-01.00
4 Endora Maluia 11 Paramount 35-02.00 37-06.50
5 Nikaela Harris 11 Golden Valle 38-00.00 36-05.00
6 breanne monroy 10 Millikan 35-03.00 34-03.25
7 Kaylyn Sumler 11 North Torran 29-10.00 33-00.00
8 Taylor Duncan 12 Golden Valle 31-00.00 32-03.75
9 Taylor Buffin 11 Lawndale 32-00.00 32-03.25
10 Ray Toalepai 11 Paramount 36-06.00 32-01.25
11 Breyon Swanigan 12 Poly (Lb) 36-01.00 31-04.00
12 Grace Ames 11 Serrano 31-04.00 31-02.25
13 Leah Barker 12 Paramount 37-01.00 31-01.00
14 Nichole Ghattas 11 Ayala 30-00.00 31-00.25
15 Ashley Wells 11 Redondo Unio 29-04.00 30-11.50
16 Selena Jaramillio 12 Palmdale 36-00.00 30-08.00
17 frances caneles 11 Millikan 34-00.00 29-10.25
18 Brenda Erickson 12 Fountain Val 31-00.00 29-07.50
19 Christine Nguyen 12 Fountain Val 31-00.00 29-06.00
20 Madisson Burns 11 Fountain Val 28-02.00 29-03.00
21 Nicole Clark 11 North Torran 29-01.00 29-01.00
22 Breauna Fitchew 10 Serra -ss 20-05.00 28-11.50
23 Amber Wilson 12 Poly (Lb) 28-02.00 28-09.50
24 Jamyla Pelt 11 North Torran 27-02.00 28-02.00
25 Kayla Tate 11 Lawndale 30-00.00 27-11.75
26 Raven Linton 11 Poly (Lb) 25-07.00 27-08.50
-- Chelsea Tatum 12 Mira Costa 32-00.00 ND
-- Cydney Chavers 11 Warren 33-00.00 ND
-- Alyssa Carrillo 11 St. Bonavent 31-05.00 ND
-- Sarah Piohia 11 Warren 32-04.00 ND
Event 107 Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nathan Bultman 11 West Ranch 159-00 160-06
2 Skylar Henderson 11 Loyola 124-00 157-07
3 Jeneum Toalepai 12 Paramount 167-09 156-00
4 Pablo Casillas 12 Loyola 128-09 155-04
5 Jonathan Dickinson 12 Dos Pueblos 146-01 150-05
6 Aaron Haigler 11 Notre Dame ( 153-10 148-00
7 Logan Kocab 12 Serrano 145-00 146-06
8 Deion Dayoa 12 Notre Dame ( 130-00 144-06
9 Oswaldo Zarate 11 Warren 140-11 142-07
10 Mason Falahat 12 West Ranch 151-11 141-08
11 Kyle Swanson 11 Notre Dame ( 134-10 138-03
12 Edgar Rodriguez 12 Paramount 141-06 138-00
13 Daniel Moreno 12 Bellflower 130-00 133-07
14 Michael Moore 12 West Torranc 134-09 132-08
15 Brandon LaBreche 11 Serrano 132-04 128-04
16 Trevor Ridley 11 Ayala 135-00 124-05
17 Abraham Paz 12 Ontario 120-04 121-08
18 Jacob May 11 Fountain Val 140-00 120-09
19 DaWaun Lucas 12 Lakewood 128-03 120-06
20 Nick Breceda 12 Santa Monica 130-00 115-06.25
21 Tyler Nichol 11 Loyola 135-00 109-10
22 Matt Galvan 12 Santa Monica 130-00 109-00
23 Derrick Asueng 12 Poly (Lb) 110-00 101-07
24 Sebastian Langlois 11 Santa Monica 90-00 69-07
-- Clinton Anderson 11 Paramount 135-06 ND
-- Calvin Wann 12 Fountain Val 132-00 ND
-- Venice Tuliau 11 Poly (Lb) 129-10 ND
-- Tyler Lamantain 12 Fountain Val 130-06 ND
Event 109 Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Amanda Torchia 10 Fountain Val 35-00.00 34-10.50 NWI
2 Alyssa Ishigo 10 West Torranc 34-02.00 32-11.75 NWI
3 Julienne Chiang 10 Fountain Val 32-00.00 32-03.75 NWI
4 Alexa Faubert 10 Mira Costa 30-00.00 31-06.50 NWI
5 Emma McWaid 10 Poly (Lb) 30-00.00 31-01.50 NWI
6 Kaelee Barrett 9 Ayala 31-00.00 30-00.75 NWI
7 E'Mannie Stells 10 Poly (Lb) 30-00.00 29-11.00 NWI
8 Aliya Edwards 10 El Segundo 30-10.00 29-10.00 NWI
9 Kamryn Yaris 9 West Torranc 27-05.00 29-09.50 NWI
10 Kathleen Meehan 9 West Torranc 27-03.00 29-06.25 NWI
11 Angela Nguyen 10 Fountain Val 29-00.00 29-03.50 NWI
12 Lauren Wenner 9 Mira Costa 28-00.00 27-06.75 NWI
13 Elaine Lavoie 9 El Segundo 30-05.00 26-05.00 NWI
14 Kristiana Grundeken 9 Mira Costa 28-00.00 26-01.50 NWI
-- Sarai Uranda 9 Lynwood 29-08.00 ND NWI
-- Katlyn Williams 10 Ontario 28-02.00 ND NWI
-- Tiffany Smith 9 El Segundo 30-03.00 ND NWI
-- Kaila Phaychanpheng 9 Ayala 31-00.00 ND NWI
-- Hanna Lightfoot 9 Serrano 28-00.00 ND NWI
-- Veronica Coates 9 Carson 32-00.00 ND NWI
-- Jessie Perrin 10 Ontario 33-05.00 ND NWI
-- Samantha Nieves 9 Ontario 31-04.00 ND NWI
-- Crystal Washington 9 Carson 34-00.00 ND NWI
-- Raven Green 9 Carson 32-00.00 ND NWI
-- Ryan Jackson 10 Ayala 28-00.00 FOUL
Event 112 Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kaitlin Heri 9 Redondo Unio 12-00.00
2 Sydney Eilbacher 12 Dos Pueblos 11-00.00 11-00.00
3 Sara Curran 12 Redondo Unio 10-06.00 11-00.00
4 Jessica Russell 12 Serrano 9-06.00 10-00.00
5 Chloe Roy 12 Edison -ss 10-00.00 10-00.00
6 Kristen Thompson 11 Roosevelt -S 10-00.00 9-06.00
6 Cierra Sloate 12 Edison -ss 10-00.00 9-06.00
6 Alex Olsen 9 Palisades 10-00.00 9-06.00
9 Rika Sasada 12 Torrance 8-06.00 9-00.00
9 Erica Davis 12 Fountain Val 10-06.00 9-00.00
11 Leticia Perez 10 Warren 9-00.00 8-06.00
11 Emily Tan 11 Mira Costa 9-00.00 8-06.00
-- Kim Spell 11 Edison -ss 9-00.00 NH
-- Samantha Duran 11 Paramount 8-06.00 NH
-- Courtney Causer 12 Fountain Val 9-00.00 NH
-- Ella Stimson 11 Dos Pueblos 9-00.00 NH
-- Emma Parkinson 11 Redondo Unio 10-00.00 NH
Event 113 Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Otukie Williams 9 Paramount 31-05.00 33-00.50
2 Daisy Lopez 10 Paramount 31-03.00 31-05.25
3 Nicole Ramirez 10 Warren 27-01.00 30-06.50
4 Sisi Fineanganofo 9 Paramount 29-04.00 30-02.00
5 Kharyssa Malone 10 Poly (Lb) 27-02.00 29-05.50
6 Talei Fatafehi 9 North Torran 25-00.00 28-08.00
7 nanati alailefaleula 9 Millikan 27-08.00
8 Dorie Weller 10 Palos Verdes 29-00.00 27-00.00
9 Essence Patton 9 Poly (Lb) 24-06.00 26-02.75
10 Alina Flores 10 Warren 27-01.00 25-05.75
11 Aliyah Ellis 10 Serrano 26-04.00 25-04.50
12 Danielle Lindquist 10 Redondo Unio 25-02.00 25-01.50
13 Destiny Rudolph 9 Poly (Lb) 25-07.00 25-01.00
14 Cyan Gutierrez 9 Mira Costa 31-00.00 24-04.50
15 Amanda McDonald 9 Mira Costa 30-00.00 23-08.00
16 Taryn-Rose Gregorio 10 Redondo Unio 22-08.00 23-07.75
17 Melissa Cabrera 10 Lakewood 26-04.00 23-06.00
18 Marina Gonzales 9 Lakewood 26-06.00 23-05.00
19 alexandra ibarra 9 Millikan 24-00.00 21-02.50
20 Angelica Medina 10 Roosevelt -S 25-00.00 20-09.00
Event 114 Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 David Potts 10 Roosevelt -S 150-00 141-02
2 Chris White 9 Notre Dame ( 120-00 130-08.50
3 Henry Nguyen 10 North Torran 125-05
4 Garrett Kocab 9 Serrano 107-09 119-09
5 Randy Machado 10 Warren 106-04 116-00
6 Tim Krasnoperov 10 Poly (Pas) 111-00 115-04
7 Angel Miranda 10 Paramount 121-04 109-00
8 Christopher Odanaka 10 Redondo Unio 96-05 108-10.50
9 Devin Calloway 9 Notre Dame ( 120-00 107-00
10 Jacob Fineanganofo 10 Paramount 136-01 103-05
11 Brandon Cruz 10 North Torran 90-03
12 Dontae Johnson 10 Edison -ss 93-07 87-08
13 Zoey Zhu 10 Flintridge ( 89-07 86-09
14 Connor Halterman 10 Roosevelt -S 95-00 79-02
15 Robert Boghosian 10 Poly (Pas) 88-09 75-09
16 Trevor Griego 10 Roosevelt -S 95-00 67-07
-- David Ifediba 10 Loyola 98-09 ND
-- Samuel Saipale-Sanchez 10 St. Bonavent 07-06.50 ND
-- Jonathan Tovar 10 Lynwood 110-10 ND
-- Adam Abutarie 10 Fountain Val 100-00 ND
-- Nick Dana 10 Bellflower 100-00 ND
-- Sebastian Sanchez 9 St. Bonavent 101-00 ND
-- Kevin Quisimbing 10 Loyola 100-00 ND
-- Javier Meza 10 Santa Monica 90-00 ND
-- Noah Utley 10 Loyola 94-06 ND
-- Ryan Woodard 9 St. Bonavent 101-00 ND
Event 117 Girls Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Carmen Villarruel 10 Dos Pueblos 8-06.00 9-00.00
2 Jordan Mac Neil 9 West Torranc 8-06.00 8-06.00
2 Allison Causer 10 Fountain Val 8-00.00 8-06.00
2 Ariel Sepulveda 9 Roosevelt -S 9-00.00 8-06.00
5 Olivia McKinnon 9 Mira Costa 7-00.00 7-06.00
5 Mierna HageHassan 10 West Torranc 8-00.00 7-06.00
5 Megan Reichmann 10 Mira Costa 7-00.00 7-06.00
5 Karina Chavez 10 Roosevelt -S 7-06.00
5 Aliya Edwards 10 El Segundo 7-00.00 7-06.00
10 Lauren Nuchols 10 West Torranc 7-06.00 7-00.00
10 Alexa Tangonan 9 Edison -ss 7-06.00 7-00.00
10 Hailey Nava 10 Roosevelt -S 7-06.00 7-00.00
13 April Aguilar 9 Paramount 7-03.00 6-06.00
13 Diana Gonzalez 9 Paramount 7-03.00 6-06.00
15 Jadeb Gendry 9 Edison -ss 7-00.00 6-00.00
15 Candice Johnston 10 Serrano 7-00.00 6-00.00
-- Kaitlin Heri 9 Redondo Unio 11-06.00 NH
-- Eden McCraney 9 Fountain Val 8-00.00 NH
-- Tara Doty 10 Chadwick 7-00.00 NH
-- Maya Dodder 9 Santa Monica 7-06.00 NH
Event 119 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mackenna Howard 12 Los Alamitos 149-09 145-07
2 Samiyah Hawkins 12 Golden Valle 120-00 122-07
3 Ray Toalepai 11 Paramount 114-09 117-00
4 Cydney Chavers 11 Warren 105-01 105-00
5 Nicole Clark 11 North Torran 99-08 101-03
6 breanne monroy 10 Millikan 114-00 97-07
7 Sarah Piohia 11 Warren 90-09 96-03
8 Ysabel Garcia 12 Ontario 84-00 93-03.50
9 Chelsea Tatum 12 Mira Costa 95-00 92-00
10 frances caneles 11 Millikan 82-00 90-00.50
11 Kendra Negron 11 Serrano 90-02 87-10.50
12 Jamyla Pelt 11 North Torran 82-02 87-06
13 Remy Traglio 12 Mayfield 95-05 85-06
14 Rebekah Poblete 11 Ayala 80-06 84-04
15 Misty Tupu 12 Paramount 98-06 78-07
16 Nichole Ghattas 11 Ayala 80-00 75-08.50
17 Brenda Erickson 12 Fountain Val 70-00 75-04.50
18 Amber Wilson 12 Poly (Lb) 50-03 72-02
19 Nikaela Harris 11 Golden Valle 89-00 71-03.50
20 Ashley Wells 11 Redondo Unio 80-03 68-04.25
21 Breyon Swanigan 12 Poly (Lb) 80-00 64-00
22 Raven Linton 11 Poly (Lb) 65-00 60-04.50
23 Madisson Burns 11 Fountain Val 82-06 48-03
-- Leah Barker 12 Paramount 110-05 ND
-- Kaylyn Sumler 11 North Torran 88-01 ND
-- Christine Nguyen 12 Fountain Val 112-00 ND
Event 123 Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kylan Wilborn 9 Notre Dame ( 51-00.00 51-09.75
2 David Potts 10 Roosevelt -S 40-00.00 50-09.50
3 Kevin Quisimbing 10 Loyola 46-00.00 48-02.25
4 Vincent Raggio 10 Notre Dame ( 48-03.00 46-07.00
5 Chris White 9 Notre Dame ( 45-00.00 45-00.50
6 Henry Nguyen 10 North Torran 43-07.50
7 Cory Harvey 10 North Torran 41-11.00 42-03.00
8 Jacob Fineanganofo 10 Paramount 47-03.00 42-02.00
9 Angel Miranda 10 Paramount 41-04.00 41-07.50
10 Nick Dana 10 Bellflower 37-00.00 40-05.50
11 Dante Harrington 10 Santa Monica 38-00.00 40-01.25
12 Matthew Henry 9 Poly (Lb) 40-00.00 40-00.50
13 David Ifediba 10 Loyola 41-06.00 39-11.75
14 Randy Machado 10 Warren 41-02.00 39-07.00
15 Dontae Johnson 10 Edison -ss 38-03.00 39-06.00
16 Jordan Streeter 9 Poly (Lb) 40-00.00 38-08.00
17 Warren Hosseinion 9 Flintridge ( 39-03.00 37-08.00
18 Justin Dawson 10 West Torranc 38-03.00 37-04.50
19 Christopher Odanaka 10 Redondo Unio 35-06.00 36-09.50
20 Edgar Hayes 9 Poly (Lb) 40-00.00 36-01.00
21 Adam Abutarie 10 Fountain Val 40-00.00 35-00.50
22 Brandon Cruz 10 North Torran 33-07.00
23 Nathaniel Samoa 10 Paramount 37-05.00 33-05.00
24 Calvin Lai 9 Fountain Val 34-00.00 30-07.00
25 Carson Choate 10 Fountain Val 34-00.00 30-06.50
26 Matthew Smith 9 Bishop Mntgm 29-09.00 24-05.00
-- Andre Rodriguez 10 Ayala 37-00.00 ND
-- Samuel Saipale-Sanchez 10 St. Bonavent 42-09.00 ND
Event 124 Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sisi Fineanganofo 9 Paramount 106-06 99-06.50
2 Otukie Williams 9 Paramount 101-04 99-06
3 Daisy Lopez 10 Paramount 102-04 94-04
4 Nicole Ramirez 10 Warren 79-05 88-11
5 Aliyah Ellis 10 Serrano 80-00 84-10
6 nanati alailefaleula 9 Millikan 84-05
7 Melissa Cabrera 10 Lakewood 91-01 80-03
8 Lisa Nwaekeke 10 Roosevelt -S 65-00 80-01
9 Amanda May 9 Fountain Val 60-00 72-05.50
10 Iva Talamaivo 10 Ayala 78-10 72-02.50
11 Destiny Rudolph 9 Poly (Lb) 72-06 71-09
12 Mazie Wilkerson 9 Fountain Val 80-00 70-09
12 Wendy Davila 10 Fountain Val 70-00 70-09
14 Alina Flores 10 Warren 79-09 69-11
15 Essence Patton 9 Poly (Lb) 65-07.25 66-05
16 Angelica Medina 10 Roosevelt -S 75-00 64-09
17 Talei Fatafehi 9 North Torran 66-07 62-04
18 Dorie Weller 10 Palos Verdes 68-00 61-09
19 Noami Kruh 9 Mira Costa 66-00 60-10
20 Kharyssa Malone 10 Poly (Lb) 66-11 60-03
21 alexandra ibarra 9 Millikan 66-00 56-04
22 sarena minawala 10 Ayala 70-00 54-05
23 Melinda Abrajan 10 Lakewood 82-02 54-03
24 Danielle Lindquist 10 Redondo Unio 70-00 53-11
-- Marina Gonzales 9 Lakewood 86-04 ND
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Redondo Union 48 2) Serrano 47
3) Palisades 46 4) Poly (LB) 44
5) Mira Costa 41.50 6) Warren 38
7) Golden Valley -SS 36 8) Alemany 34
9) Roosevelt -SS 29 10) North Torrance 28.50
11) Simi Valley 28 12) Dos Pueblos 25
12) Notre Dame (SO) -SS 25 14) Fountain Valley 22.50
15) South Torrance 19 15) Los Alamitos 19
17) Carson 17 18) Paramount 16
19) Millikan 13 20) West Torrance 11
21) Ayala 10 21) Edison -SS 10
23) Serra -SS 9 24) West Ranch 7
24) Lakewood 7 26) El Segundo 6
26) Mayfield 6 26) Ontario 6
29) Bishop Amat 4 30) Torrance 3.50
31) Lawndale 2 31) Flintridge (Prs) 2
Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Poly (LB) 77 2) Paramount 63
3) Fountain Valley 48 4) Redondo Union 43
5) Warren 40 6) Ayala 35
7) Serrano 31 8) Roosevelt -SS 30.33
9) West Torrance 28.33 10) Bishop Amat 26
10) Mira Costa 26 12) Carson 23
13) Flintridge (Prs) 15 14) Palisades 13
14) Mayfield 13 14) West Ranch 13
17) Simi Valley 12 18) Golden Valley -SS 11
19) Dos Pueblos 10 19) El Segundo 10
21) Millikan 9 22) Notre Dame (SO) -SS 8
22) Lakewood 8 24) North Torrance 5
25) Palos Verdes 3 26) Torrance 2
26) Bishop Mntgmry 2 28) Edison -SS 0.33
Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Loyola 89 2) Poly (LB) 54
3) Notre Dame (SO) -SS 32 4) Edison -SS 28
5) Redondo Union 24.20 6) California -SS 22
6) Carson 22 6) Warren 22
9) Fountain Valley 21 10) Paramount 16
11) Dos Pueblos 13 12) Serrano 12
12) Millikan 12 12) Santa Monica 12
15) West Ranch 11 15) Mira Costa 11
17) Alemany 10 18) El Segundo 9.20
19) Hart 9 20) North Torrance 8
21) Roosevelt -SS 7 21) Cathedral 7
23) Chadwick 6 23) San Pedro 6
25) Gahr 5 25) Lakewood 5
25) Dorsey 5 28) Bellflower 4.40
29) Golden Valley -SS 3 29) Palisades 3
31) Simi Valley 2 31) Nordhoff H.S. 2
33) Lawndale 1.20 34) Ayala 1
Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Notre Dame (SO) -SS 70 2) Loyola 43
3) Redondo Union 35 4) Roosevelt -SS 31
5) Bishop Amat 29 6) Cathedral 27
7) Fountain Valley 26 8) Mira Costa 25
9) Dorsey 23 10) Warren 20
11) Palisades 19 12) Serrano 18
13) North Torrance 17 14) Poly (LB) 15
15) California -SS 14 15) Paramount 14
17) Ayala 13 18) Ontario 10
18) West Torrance 10 20) Gahr 7
21) Edison -SS 6 21) Santa Monica 6
23) Poly (Pas) 5 24) San Pedro 4
25) Bellflower 3 26) Lynwood 2
26) Golden Valley -SS 2 28) Millikan 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·85383 views
|